English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ManorCon 01 1983
Date
July 1, 1983
Place
Birmingham
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
68
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
15
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.25 c.
-
4.8
2
7
England
4.33 c.
-
3.8
2
4
France
6.17 c.
-
3.2
3
2
Germany
4.25 c.
-
3.8
0
3
Italy
3.67 c.
-
4.3
1
4
Russia
6.58 c.
-
3.1
2
0
Turkey
5.75 c.
-
3.3
4
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pate CALCRAFT
5 c.
England
Mike WOODHOUSE
7 c.
France
Jeremy TULLETT
0 c.
Germany
Richard WALKERDINE
10 c.
Italy
Paul REEVES
0 c.
Russia
Richard WRIGHT
1 c.
Turkey
Guy THOMAS
11 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gary BOLTON
1 c.
England
Tove WARHURST
5 c.
France
Derek WILSON
6 c.
Germany
Martin LE FEVRE
1 c.
Italy
Nick KINZETT
8 c.
Russia
Richard YOUNG
13 c.
Turkey
Chris BAINES
0 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul KELLETT
9 c.
England
Pat LENIHAN
0 c.
France
David LONG
14 c.
Germany
Adrian JONES
0 c.
Italy
Mark ADAMS
0 c.
Russia
Rob STANFORD
10 c.
Turkey
Simon BILLENNESS
1 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
0 c.
England
John DODDS
6 c.
France
Mike FERGUSON
4 c.
Germany
Pete NORTHCOTT
6 c.
Italy
Richard SAVAGE
1 c.
Russia
Ian FERGUSON
3 c.
Turkey
Niall LITTON
14 c.
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin HAMMON
11 c.
England
Bryan BETTS
5 c.
France
Edward RICHARDS
5 c.
Germany
Graham TUNNICLIFFE
3 c.
Italy
Dead MAN
0 c.
Russia
Graham LEE
9 c.
Turkey
Jeremy HAWKER
1 c.
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tony ROSS
13 c.
England
Carl BRITTAIN
2 c.
France
Dave PHILLIPS
6 c.
Germany
Andrew CROSSLEY
10 c.
Italy
John WILMAN
2 c.
Russia
Rod HOFFMANN
1 c.
Turkey
Steve MARSHALL
0 c.
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurence GREEN
11 c.
England
Andrew MALCOLM
11 c.
France
Derek CAWS
4 c.
Germany
Gary PIPER
0 c.
Italy
Matt WRIGHT
0 c.
Russia
Ian WINSTANLEY
7 c.
Turkey
Andy MURBY
1 c.
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matthew HUNTBACH
0 c.
England
Mark BILLENNESS
0 c.
France
Steve JONES
12 c.
Germany
Dave BOWLER
6 c.
Italy
Pete COWLING
1 c.
Russia
Gareth COOK
3 c.
Turkey
Will HAUGHAN
12 c.
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul DONLEY
0 c.
England
Vick HALL
1 c.
France
Chris GRAY
12 c.
Germany
Alan SHARPLES
1 c.
Italy
Martin CLIFFORD-KING
8 c.
Russia
Mike BENYON
8 c.
Turkey
Mike SHARPE
4 c.
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tony WHEATLEY
4 c.
England
Dead MAN
0 c.
France
Paul OAKES
11 c.
Germany
Jeff EDMUNDS
0 c.
Italy
Julien SHEPLEY
7 c.
Russia
Pete BIRKS
9 c.
Turkey
Eddie DURALSKI
3 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin CLIFFORD-KING
0 c.
England
Steve JONES
0 c.
France
Tony ROSS
0 c.
Germany
Richard YOUNG
8 c.
Italy
Guy THOMAS
18 c.
Russia
Martin HAMMON
7 c.
Turkey
Chris GRAY
1 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien SHEPLEY
0 c.
England
Pete NORTHCOTT
15 c.
France
Paul KELLETT
1 c.
Germany
Bryan BETTS
0 c.
Italy
Graham LEE
3 c.
Russia
John WILMAN
7 c.
Turkey
Mike BENYON
8 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon BILLENNESS
0 c.
England
Gareth COOK
0 c.
France
Pete COWLING
7 c.
Germany
Eddie DURALSKI
4 c.
Italy
Edward RICHARDS
3 c.
Russia
Tony WHEATLEY
9 c.
Turkey
Tove WARHURST
11 c.
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Derek CAWS
0 c.
England
Richard WRIGHT
5 c.
France
Rod HOFFMANN
8 c.
Germany
Mark ADAMS
5 c.
Italy
Adrian JONES
0 c.
Russia
Pat LENIHAN
10 c.
Turkey
Vick HALL
6 c.
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave BOWLER
9 c.
England
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
7 c.
France
Jeff EDMUNDS
7 c.
Germany
Ian FERGUSON
3 c.
Italy
Dead MAN
2 c.
Russia
Andrew MALCOLM
2 c.
Turkey
Paul DONLEY
4 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand