English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Origins 2003
Date
June 26, 2003
Place
Columbus
Tournament Director
Dan MATHIAS
Scoring System
Number of players
60
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
14
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2003
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.71 c.
15.53
4.9
0
9
England
7 c.
42.61
3.1
3
1
France
5.36 c.
34.43
4.1
3
5
Germany
6.79 c.
84.68
3.7
4
4
Italy
3.71 c.
23.24
4.2
1
6
Russia
2.57 c.
18.91
4.6
2
6
Turkey
5.86 c.
30.71
3.4
1
1
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
12
England
0
1
4
2
1
0
0
6
France
0
1
3
1
1
0
0
8
Germany
3
0
4
1
0
0
0
6
Italy
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
9
Russia
0
0
1
2
1
0
0
10
Turkey
0
0
4
1
1
0
0
8
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Keith MCCOMSEY
11 c.
81.391
D3
England
Tim WACHTER
1 c.
3.795
L
France
Tom CLEAVER
0 c.
2.109
L
Germany
John BRYAN
13 c.
88.545
D3
Italy
David WYETH
7 c.
65.998
D3
Russia
Darrell DRAKE
0 c.
2.176
L
Turkey
Thomas STEVEN
2 c.
5.314
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Michael COSTALAS
9 c.
17.291
L
England
Ben SMITH
1 c.
-0.113
L
France
Ted STEPHANI
0 c.
-3.082
L
Germany
Ian ZERNECHEL
14 c.
274.482
W
Italy
Mike JORGENSEN
6 c.
10.389
L
Russia
Brian RAPP
1 c.
-1.008
L
Turkey
Robert ZAHN
3 c.
0.981
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Greg PAWLOWSKI
0 c.
5.494
L
England
Chris MAZZA
14 c.
90.894
D3
France
TJ PLAGEMAN
0 c.
1.207
L
Germany
Dan DIMITROUSKI
10 c.
75.429
D3
Italy
Scott TROEMEL
0 c.
3.858
L
Russia
Craig WICKMANN
0 c.
1.569
L
Turkey
Jerry PROCHAZKA
10 c.
70.643
D3
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Marc GODMAIRE
0 c.
3.569
L
England
Steve CHAPIN
7 c.
40.866
D4
France
Bob MABRY
8 c.
45.291
D4
Germany
David JOHNSTON
0 c.
3.238
L
Italy
Tom STEIN
10 c.
52.324
D4
Russia
Michael SCHNEBLY
9 c.
51.819
D4
Turkey
Chris LASKY
0 c.
2.524
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike JORGENSEN
0 c.
-2.067
L
England
Bob CATON
9 c.
16.042
L
France
Darin LEVILOFF
6 c.
25.711
L
Germany
TJ PLAGEMAN
17 c.
258.199
W
Italy
Chris LASKY
0 c.
-3.605
L
Russia
John WINTERS
0 c.
-3.405
L
Turkey
William LYDICK
2 c.
8.467
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Benjamin STEWART
3 c.
18.77
L
England
Robert ZAHN
11 c.
123.012
D2
France
Tom STEIN
15 c.
132.272
D2
Germany
Robert II PADILLA
0 c.
1.894
L
Italy
James CLARKE
0 c.
2.746
L
Russia
Jerry PROCHAZKA
2 c.
15.907
L
Turkey
Chris MAZZA
3 c.
4.639
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Don GLASS
0 c.
1.375
L
England
Bill SCHUELLER
8 c.
28.447
D5
France
Darrell DRAKE
8 c.
28.985
D5
Germany
Michael SCHNEBLY
1 c.
4.791
L
Italy
Robby JOHNSON
4 c.
21.599
D5
Russia
Michael ZEHNAL
6 c.
44.204
D5
Turkey
Dan DIMITROUSKI
7 c.
31.832
D5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ian ZERNECHEL
11 c.
75.869
D3
England
Nathan COCKERILL
12 c.
81.428
D3
France
Jason SEIFERT
1 c.
7.947
L
Germany
Keith RENTZ
0 c.
1.965
L
Italy
Craig WICKMANN
0 c.
2.977
L
Russia
Rusty JOHNSON
0 c.
2.619
L
Turkey
David WYETH
10 c.
76.458
D3
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Russ JOHNSON
0 c.
0.814
L
England
Michael COSTALAS
13 c.
70.9
D3
France
Keith MCCOMSEY
13 c.
75.918
D3
Germany
Chris (Sr) ALBIN
0 c.
2.959
L
Italy
Eric WILLIS
0 c.
3.255
L
Russia
Scott TROEMEL
0 c.
25.918
L
Turkey
Bob MABRY
8 c.
69.54
D3
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris LASKY
0 c.
1.815
L
England
Tim WRIGHT
0 c.
2.265
L
France
Jay DAVIS
9 c.
76.826
D3
Germany
Russ JOHNSON
8 c.
72.507
D3
Italy
Darrell DRAKE
9 c.
76.264
D3
Russia
Ian ZERNECHEL
3 c.
7.085
L
Turkey
James HESLE
5 c.
12.02
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tom STEIN
4 c.
12.87
L
England
A.N. DOYLE
9 c.
53.749
D4
France
Michael COSTALAS
6 c.
18.487
L
Germany
David WYETH
5 c.
38.504
D4
Italy
Ryan GOOD
0 c.
2.258
L
Russia
Dan DIMITROUSKI
4 c.
34.477
D4
Turkey
Bob CATON
6 c.
38.828
D4
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Fred SHARP
0 c.
1.32
L
England
Michael SCHNEBLY
9 c.
75.822
D3
France
Dan HOTT
0 c.
1.241
L
Germany
Robert ZAHN
9 c.
75.296
D3
Italy
John WINTERS
1 c.
2.92
L
Russia
Keith MCCOMSEY
10 c.
82.587
D3
Turkey
Craig WICKMANN
5 c.
10.232
L
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kyle DOWNIE
0 c.
0.964
L
England
John BRYAN
2 c.
7.57
L
France
Rusty JOHNSON
9 c.
72.104
D3
Germany
Edward WEST
1 c.
5.45
L
Italy
Jerry PROCHAZKA
10 c.
77.643
D3
Russia
Don GLASS
1 c.
3.936
L
Turkey
Bill HENDERS
11 c.
81.721
D3
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Bob MABRY
0 c.
-2.092
L
England
Roy JAKOWSKI
2 c.
1.892
L
France
Robby JOHNSON
0 c.
-2.971
L
Germany
Chris MAZZA
17 c.
282.21
W
Italy
Jason SEIFERT
5 c.
6.761
L
Russia
William BALDWIN
0 c.
-3.192
L
Turkey
Tom DOWNIE
10 c.
16.691
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand