English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
HuskyCon 2003
Date
August 8, 2003
Place
Long Island
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
30
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2003
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
3.4
6
0
England
-
-
2.2
8
0
France
-
-
5.8
2
0
Germany
-
-
4.6
4
0
Italy
-
-
4.6
4
0
Russia
-
-
5.8
2
0
Turkey
-
-
4.6
4
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
4
England
0
1
6
1
0
0
0
2
France
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
8
Germany
0
1
2
1
0
0
0
6
Italy
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
6
Russia
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
8
Turkey
0
1
2
1
0
0
0
6
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jeremy SETTON
c.
D3
England
Eric MEAD
c.
D3
France
Matt O'LEARY
c.
L
Germany
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
D3
Italy
Rob HERNER
c.
L
Russia
Keith BLAHA
c.
L
Turkey
Rebecca NEVILLE
c.
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tony VILA
c.
D3
England
Scott BLAHA
c.
D3
France
Tom MOLL-ROCEK
c.
L
Germany
Alex AMANN
c.
L
Italy
Brian SHELDEN
c.
L
Russia
Glenn HABIBI
c.
D3
Turkey
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
c.
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Taylor SPETTA
c.
L
England
Ed RESNIK
c.
L
France
David MALETSKY
c.
D2
Germany
Jay HEUMANN
c.
L
Italy
Andy SIMON
c.
L
Russia
Patrick VANNIEUWENHUIZEN
c.
L
Turkey
Robert HOLT
c.
D2
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Hanway CHANG
c.
D4
England
Rob HERNER
c.
D4
France
Robert HOLT
c.
L
Germany
Donald WOODRING
c.
D4
Italy
Graham WOODRING
c.
D4
Russia
Ilya KOPYSITSKY
c.
L
Turkey
Alex AMANN
c.
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Rebecca NEVILLE
c.
L
England
Mark STALOFF
c.
D2
France
Tony VILA
c.
L
Germany
Conrad WOODRING
c.
D2
Italy
Scott BLAHA
c.
L
Russia
David MALETSKY
c.
L
Turkey
Eric MEAD
c.
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
c.
D3
England
Jay HEUMANN
c.
D3
France
Jeremy SETTON
c.
D3
Germany
Glenn HABIBI
c.
L
Italy
Carl ELLIS
c.
L
Russia
Taylor SPETTA
c.
L
Turkey
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
L
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Keith BLAHA
c.
L
England
Brian SHELDEN
c.
D3
France
Eric CHEN
c.
L
Germany
Matt O'LEARY
c.
L
Italy
Mark FRANCESCHINI
c.
D3
Russia
Andy SIMON
c.
L
Turkey
Ed RESNIK
c.
D3
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
D3
England
Mark FRANCESCHINI
c.
D3
France
Carl ELLIS
c.
L
Germany
Tony VILA
c.
L
Italy
David MALETSKY
c.
D3
Russia
Rob HERNER
c.
L
Turkey
Brian SHELDEN
c.
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt O'LEARY
c.
L
England
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
c.
D3
France
Alex AMANN
c.
L
Germany
Mark STALOFF
c.
D3
Italy
Jay HEUMANN
c.
L
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
c.
L
Turkey
Scott BLAHA
c.
D3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Donald WOODRING
c.
D4
England
Taylor SPETTA
c.
L
France
Rebecca NEVILLE
c.
L
Germany
Glenn HABIBI
c.
L
Italy
Robert HOLT
c.
D4
Russia
Jeremy SETTON
c.
D4
Turkey
Keith BLAHA
c.
D4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand