English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Victoria DipCon 2003
Date
July 18-20, 2003
Place
Victoria
Tournament Director
Mike HALL
Scoring System
Draw
Number of players
24
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2003
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
2.3
7
0
England
-
-
3
6
0
France
-
-
3
6
0
Germany
-
-
3
6
0
Italy
-
-
1.7
8
0
Russia
-
-
3
6
0
Turkey
-
-
3.7
5
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
1
0
3
3
0
2
England
0
0
0
0
4
2
0
3
France
0
0
1
0
2
3
0
3
Germany
0
0
1
0
3
2
0
3
Italy
0
0
2
0
3
3
0
1
Russia
0
0
1
0
2
3
0
3
Turkey
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Armik YAGHOUBIAN
c.
D5
England
Jon SAUL
c.
D5
France
Gary WAINES
c.
D5
Germany
Dagan BRIGGS
c.
D5
Italy
Gabe ASTON
c.
L
Russia
Andrew SIMPSON
c.
L
Turkey
Mark ZOFFEL
c.
D5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ricki BRIGGS
c.
D6
England
Evan PIGGOT
c.
D6
France
Len TENNANT
c.
D6
Germany
Mary KUHNER
c.
D6
Italy
Shane EDWARDS
c.
D6
Russia
David WATSON
c.
D6
Turkey
Vahe MEGERDOONIAN
c.
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Stephanie SMITH
c.
L
England
Nathan BARNES
c.
L
France
Lucas ERSKINE
c.
D3
Germany
Benjamin CHENG
c.
L
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D3
Russia
Jake MANNIX
c.
D3
Turkey
Greg BROWN
c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Greg BROWN
c.
D6
England
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D6
France
Mary KUHNER
c.
D6
Germany
Armik YAGHOUBIAN
c.
L
Italy
Stephanie SMITH
c.
D6
Russia
Jon SAUL
c.
D6
Turkey
Ricki BRIGGS
c.
D6
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Gary WAINES
c.
D3
England
Vahe MEGERDOONIAN
c.
L
France
Shane EDWARDS
c.
L
Germany
Andrew SIMPSON
c.
D3
Italy
Benjamin CHENG
c.
D3
Russia
Lucas ERSKINE
c.
L
Turkey
Dagan BRIGGS
c.
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Len TENNANT
c.
D6
England
David WATSON
c.
L
France
Mark ZOFFEL
c.
D6
Germany
Mike HALL
c.
D6
Italy
Brandon SMITH
c.
D6
Russia
Nathan BARNES
c.
D6
Turkey
Jake MANNIX
c.
D6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Lucas ERSKINE
c.
D5
England
Shane EDWARDS
c.
D5
France
Mike HALL
c.
L
Germany
Ricki BRIGGS
c.
D5
Italy
Armik YAGHOUBIAN
c.
D5
Russia
Greg BROWN
c.
L
Turkey
Mark ZOFFEL
c.
D5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mary KUHNER
c.
D5
England
Len TENNANT
c.
D5
France
Vahe MEGERDOONIAN
c.
L
Germany
Nathan BARNES
c.
D5
Italy
Jon SAUL
c.
D5
Russia
Stephanie SMITH
c.
D5
Turkey
Andrew SIMPSON
c.
L
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jake MANNIX
c.
L
England
Dagan BRIGGS
c.
D5
France
David WATSON
c.
D5
Germany
Gary WAINES
c.
L
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D5
Russia
Brandon SMITH
c.
D5
Turkey
Yon YAMOTO
c.
D5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand