English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DunDracon 2005
Date
February 18-21, 2005
Place
San Ramon
Tournament Director
Larry GREIN
Scoring System
Draw
Number of players
35
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2005
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.5 c.
-
4.1
0
0
England
7.38 c.
-
2.1
3
0
France
7.25 c.
-
3.4
2
1
Germany
3.5 c.
-
5.1
1
4
Italy
3.38 c.
-
4.5
0
3
Russia
2.88 c.
-
4.4
1
4
Turkey
6.38 c.
-
3.4
2
1
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
5
England
0
2
1
0
2
1
0
2
France
0
1
1
0
2
1
0
3
Germany
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
5
Italy
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
5
Russia
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
5
Turkey
0
2
1
0
2
0
0
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jared WILBER
6 c.
L
England
Aaron WILBER
9 c.
D2
France
Mike WICKHAM
7 c.
L
Germany
Phil NIEDERMANN
0 c.
L
Italy
Elliot OLSON
4 c.
L
Russia
Justin PYRON
0 c.
L
Turkey
Rudy KRAFT
9 c.
D2
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Joshua SHANK
5 c.
D5
England
Brad LEASER
12 c.
D5
France
Siobhan NOLEN
4 c.
D5
Germany
Zack PHILLIPS
0 c.
L
Italy
Doug ANDREWS
5 c.
D5
Russia
Sarah IRONS
0 c.
L
Turkey
Larry GREIN
8 c.
D5
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Alex GRAHAM
4 c.
L
England
Jerry HUMFELD
6 c.
L
France
Andrew NEUMANN
10 c.
D2
Germany
Kevin YIN
3 c.
L
Italy
Ian TUCKER
0 c.
L
Russia
Ron BRACKEN
0 c.
L
Turkey
Kurt HORNER
11 c.
D2
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Joshua SHANK
5 c.
D6
England
Ryan LEE
9 c.
D6
France
Manuel COSTA
5 c.
D6
Germany
Arthur WALLIS
3 c.
D6
Italy
Wyn ROBERTSON
6 c.
D6
Russia
Steve ROSS
7 c.
D6
Turkey
Robert DUKE
0 c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Joshua SHANK
1 c.
L
England
Andrew NEUMANN
1 c.
L
France
Wyn ROBERTSON
13 c.
D3
Germany
Jake MANNIX
11 c.
D3
Italy
Alex GRAHAM
0 c.
L
Russia
Siobhan NOLEN
0 c.
L
Turkey
Sarah IRONS
8 c.
D3
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ron BRACKEN
1 c.
D5
England
Elliot OLSON
7 c.
D5
France
Kevin YIN
13 c.
D5
Germany
Robert DUKE
0 c.
L
Italy
Steve ROSS
0 c.
L
Russia
Ian TUCKER
2 c.
D5
Turkey
Jerry HUMFELD
11 c.
D5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jake MANNIX
1 c.
L
England
Doug ANDREWS
8 c.
D3
France
Larry GREIN
6 c.
L
Germany
Ron SILVA
0 c.
L
Italy
Brian DEWITT
7 c.
D3
Russia
Andrew NEUMANN
9 c.
D3
Turkey
Siobhan NOLEN
3 c.
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Scott HANN
5 c.
L
England
Ron BRACKEN
7 c.
D2
France
Louis ABRONSON
0 c.
L
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
D2
Italy
Mike WICKHAM
5 c.
L
Russia
Elliot OLSON
5 c.
L
Turkey
Lawrence FRAZEE
1 c.
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand