English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
IsraelDipCon III 2003
Date
April 20, 2003
Place
The Ramat-Efal Seminar
Tournament Director
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
Scoring System
Number of players
26
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
14
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2003
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.07 c.
20.82
3.6
2
5
England
6.86 c.
26.75
3.3
5
3
France
5.43 c.
23.29
3.7
1
3
Germany
4.64 c.
19.39
4.1
2
5
Italy
2.93 c.
14.86
4.4
1
5
Russia
4.5 c.
18.82
4.2
2
5
Turkey
4.57 c.
18.71
4.1
1
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ori TAL
5 c.
24
England
Matan GON
1 c.
11
France
Gilad FOLDES
8 c.
32
Germany
Ido AVRON
3 c.
19
Italy
Yair ZVILICHOVSKY
0 c.
0
Russia
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
17 c.
51
Turkey
Yonathan CWIK
0 c.
6
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gilad FOLDES
6 c.
23.5
England
Dror YAFFE
0 c.
0
France
Yotam MENUCHIN
13 c.
47
Germany
Israel SHALOM
9 c.
33
Italy
Itamar LASERSON
0 c.
6
Russia
Erez MICHALAK
6 c.
23.5
Turkey
Andy BAKER
0 c.
6
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tsafrir ARMON
0 c.
1
England
Amos HAYTMAN
0 c.
0
France
Michael SHYNAR
9 c.
32
Germany
Eyal COHEN
13 c.
51
Italy
Uri YAAKOBI
1 c.
13
Russia
Alon SLOTKY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Yonatan LASERSON
11 c.
39
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sharon PROBER
8 c.
36
England
Andy BAKER
2 c.
13
France
Amos HAYTMAN
0 c.
3
Germany
Tal HEVER
14 c.
52
Italy
Guy BERGER
7 c.
30
Russia
Osnath SZNITEN
1 c.
11
Turkey
Jonathan TOUSSIA-COHEN
2 c.
13
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dror YAFFE
0 c.
3
England
Uri YAAKOBI
8 c.
31
France
Osnath SZNITEN
11 c.
39
Germany
Yonathan CWIK
1 c.
13
Italy
Ynon PEREK
0 c.
1
Russia
Tsafrir ARMON
0 c.
0
Turkey
Ido AVRON
14 c.
52
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alon SLOTKY
0 c.
3
England
Guy BERGER
0 c.
0
France
Jonathan TOUSSIA-COHEN
9 c.
32
Germany
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
10 c.
38
Italy
Erez MICHALAK
2 c.
14
Russia
Gilad FOLDES
12 c.
50
Turkey
Matan GON
1 c.
11
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Uri YAAKOBI
11 c.
35
England
Yair ZVILICHOVSKY
13 c.
47
France
Tal HEVER
4 c.
20
Germany
Michael SHYNAR
0 c.
3
Italy
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
6 c.
25
Russia
Andy BAKER
0 c.
6
Turkey
Itamar LASERSON
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Amos HAYTMAN
1 c.
11
England
Eyal COHEN
13 c.
47
France
Ori TAL
3 c.
19
Germany
Yotam MENUCHIN
1 c.
11
Italy
Tal HEVER
4 c.
23
Russia
Israel SHALOM
2 c.
12
Turkey
Sharon PROBER
10 c.
34
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Amos HAYTMAN
15 c.
53
England
Sharon PROBER
8 c.
31
France
Ido AVRON
9 c.
37
Germany
Alon SLOTKY
0 c.
0
Italy
Jonathan TOUSSIA-COHEN
0 c.
0
Russia
Ori TAL
0 c.
6
Turkey
Yair ZVILICHOVSKY
2 c.
14
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andy BAKER
10 c.
44
England
Yonathan CWIK
4 c.
20
France
Uri YAAKOBI
3 c.
13
Germany
Gilad FOLDES
0 c.
0
Italy
Eyal COHEN
0 c.
3
Russia
Tal HEVER
9 c.
33
Turkey
Guy BERGER
8 c.
27
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matan GON
0 c.
0
England
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
15 c.
53
France
Tsafrir ARMON
3 c.
26
Germany
Andy BAKER
0 c.
0
Italy
Eyal COHEN
2 c.
14
Russia
Yotam MENUCHIN
14 c.
42
Turkey
Amos HAYTMAN
0 c.
0
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yotam MENUCHIN
8 c.
29.5
England
Gilad FOLDES
11 c.
45
France
Tal HEVER
0 c.
0
Germany
Sharon PROBER
8 c.
29.5
Italy
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
3 c.
13
Russia
Ido AVRON
0 c.
3
Turkey
Eyal COHEN
4 c.
20
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yair ZVILICHOVSKY
0 c.
0
England
Ori TAL
14 c.
48
France
Guy BERGER
4 c.
23
Germany
Tsafrir ARMON
0 c.
0
Italy
Amos HAYTMAN
3 c.
19
Russia
Jonathan TOUSSIA-COHEN
1 c.
15
Turkey
Uri YAAKOBI
12 c.
38
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jonathan TOUSSIA-COHEN
7 c.
28.5
England
Alon SLOTKY
7 c.
28.5
France
Yonathan CWIK
0 c.
3
Germany
Matan GON
6 c.
22
Italy
Yair ZVILICHOVSKY
13 c.
47
Russia
Uri YAAKOBI
1 c.
11
Turkey
Amos HAYTMAN
0 c.
1
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand