English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Victorian Championships 1999
Date
April 2-6, 1999
Place
Melbourne
Tournament Director
Scoring System
KIS
Number of players
30
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
14
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1999
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.43 c.
7.14
3.1
3
3
England
4.43 c.
6
3.5
4
3
France
6.43 c.
8.36
2.6
5
1
Germany
5.64 c.
7.5
3.6
4
1
Italy
4.79 c.
6.29
4.3
3
4
Russia
2.07 c.
3.21
5.1
0
7
Turkey
5.21 c.
6.79
3.7
4
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
James BOUNSALL
7 c.
9
England
David BLOM
7 c.
9
France
Andrew GOFF
6 c.
8
Germany
Emlyn COLLINS
7 c.
9
Italy
Geoff KERR
0 c.
0
Russia
Chad NIMMAGADDA
0 c.
0
Turkey
Brandon CLARKE
7 c.
9
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andy TURNER
9 c.
11
England
Rohan KEANE
5 c.
7
France
Phil ORME
5 c.
7
Germany
Andrew HARDING
4 c.
6
Italy
Roland WALLENDER
1 c.
3
Russia
Andrew BUSHBY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Robert HADLEY
10 c.
12
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rohan FLAVELLE
9 c.
11
England
Andrew HARDING
3 c.
5
France
Bill BROWN
10 c.
12
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
3 c.
5
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
0 c.
0
Russia
David CURRELL
3 c.
5
Turkey
Richard ORME
6 c.
8
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank MEERBACH
6 c.
8
England
Rob STEPHENSON
8 c.
10
France
Ken SPROAT
8 c.
10
Germany
Chad NIMMAGADDA
0 c.
0
Italy
Chris SMOOTHER
5 c.
7
Russia
Jason WHITBY
7 c.
9
Turkey
Shane BECK
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chad NIMMAGADDA
4 c.
6
England
John METCALF
1 c.
3
France
Robert HADLEY
12 c.
14
Germany
Rohan KEANE
3 c.
5
Italy
Ken SPROAT
14 c.
16
Russia
Roland WALLENDER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Craig SEDGWICK
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David CURRELL
4 c.
6
England
Chris GOFF
7 c.
9
France
Brandon CLARKE
12 c.
14
Germany
David BLOM
1 c.
3
Italy
Phil ORME
2 c.
4
Russia
Andrew HARDING
2 c.
4
Turkey
Geoff KERR
6 c.
8
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew BUSHBY
8 c.
10
England
James BOUNSALL
1 c.
3
France
Richard ORME
9 c.
11
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
3 c.
5
Italy
Andrew GOFF
7 c.
9
Russia
Emlyn COLLINS
6 c.
8
Turkey
Chris SMOOTHER
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David BLOM
4 c.
6
England
Roland WALLENDER
0 c.
0
France
Emlyn COLLINS
1 c.
3
Germany
Craig SEDGWICK
16 c.
18
Italy
Andrew HARDING
3 c.
5
Russia
Chris GOFF
7 c.
9
Turkey
Andrew BUSHBY
3 c.
5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard ORME
6 c.
8
England
Geoff KERR
6 c.
8
France
David CURRELL
6 c.
8
Germany
Chris SMOOTHER
6 c.
8
Italy
Jason WHITBY
4 c.
6
Russia
James BOUNSALL
3 c.
5
Turkey
Rohan KEANE
3 c.
5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brandon CLARKE
0 c.
0
England
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
0
France
Chad NIMMAGADDA
1 c.
3
Germany
Bill BROWN
13 c.
15
Italy
Rob STEPHENSON
13 c.
15
Russia
Tristan LEE
1 c.
3
Turkey
Ken SPROAT
6 c.
8
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris GOFF
0 c.
1
England
Brandon CLARKE
0 c.
0
France
Andrew BUSHBY
10 c.
12
Germany
Ken SPROAT
10 c.
12
Italy
David CURRELL
14 c.
16
Russia
Rohan FLAVELLE
0 c.
1
Turkey
Andy TURNER
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roland WALLENDER
0 c.
1
England
Jason WHITBY
10 c.
12
France
Rohan FLAVELLE
0 c.
1
Germany
James BOUNSALL
10 c.
12
Italy
Fleur WIMBOURNE
0 c.
1
Russia
David BLOM
0 c.
1
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
14 c.
16
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emlyn COLLINS
7 c.
9
England
Stephen MARTYN
9 c.
11
France
Craig SEDGWICK
7 c.
9
Germany
Geoff KERR
1 c.
3
Italy
Rohan KEANE
4 c.
6
Russia
Phil ORME
0 c.
0
Turkey
Bill BROWN
6 c.
8
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert HADLEY
12 c.
14
England
Chris SMOOTHER
5 c.
7
France
Andrew HARDING
3 c.
5
Germany
Richard ORME
2 c.
4
Italy
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
0
Russia
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
0
Turkey
Frank MEERBACH
12 c.
14
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand