English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Trouble In Paradise 1993
Date
October 2-4, 1993
Place
Port Macquarie
Tournament Director
Scott RYAN
Scoring System
Curse of Eric
Number of players
24
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1993
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.11 c.
-
3.1
3
3
England
7.11 c.
-
3
2
1
France
4.11 c.
-
3.8
1
3
Germany
5 c.
-
3.9
1
3
Italy
4.33 c.
-
3.8
1
3
Russia
4 c.
-
3.9
2
1
Turkey
4.33 c.
-
4
3
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Miguel TALIANA
4 c.
England
Tom LAKE
0 c.
France
Craig SEDGWICK
10 c.
Germany
Harry KOLOTAS
13 c.
Italy
Ben FARRELL
0 c.
Russia
Nigel BOOTH
1 c.
Turkey
Darren WALLACE
6 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Clive LANE
9 c.
England
Dave ROBERTSON
9 c.
France
Raul TALIANA
7 c.
Germany
Matt BENNETT
0 c.
Italy
Gareth COLLINS
7 c.
Russia
Roger ATKINS
2 c.
Turkey
Andrew ESSEX
0 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris SMOOTHER
13 c.
England
Shane BECK
5 c.
France
Graham GERARD
2 c.
Germany
Andy TURNER
1 c.
Italy
Adam PICKFORD
7 c.
Russia
Dugal URE
6 c.
Turkey
James GARNER
0 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt BENNETT
0 c.
England
Dugal URE
8 c.
France
Gary GILBERT
0 c.
Germany
Nigel BOOTH
0 c.
Italy
Harry KOLOTAS
13 c.
Russia
Gareth COLLINS
0 c.
Turkey
Chris SMOOTHER
13 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roger ATKINS
8 c.
England
Graham CORRIGAN
4 c.
France
Shane BECK
5 c.
Germany
Raul TALIANA
7 c.
Italy
Tom LAKE
0 c.
Russia
Graham GERARD
1 c.
Turkey
Craig SEDGWICK
9 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ben FARRELL
0 c.
England
James GARNER
11 c.
France
Dave ROBERTSON
0 c.
Germany
Darren WALLACE
11 c.
Italy
Clive LANE
0 c.
Russia
Miguel TALIANA
12 c.
Turkey
Andy TURNER
0 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason EDMUNDS
1 c.
England
Adam PICKFORD
9 c.
France
Nigel BOOTH
10 c.
Germany
Dugal URE
0 c.
Italy
Roger ATKINS
4 c.
Russia
Ben FARRELL
10 c.
Turkey
Shane BECK
0 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tom LAKE
0 c.
England
Miguel TALIANA
11 c.
France
James GARNER
0 c.
Germany
Gareth COLLINS
8 c.
Italy
Graham GERARD
2 c.
Russia
Dave ROBERTSON
2 c.
Turkey
Harry KOLOTAS
11 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Raul TALIANA
11 c.
England
Andy TURNER
7 c.
France
Darren WALLACE
3 c.
Germany
Chris SMOOTHER
5 c.
Italy
Graham CORRIGAN
6 c.
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
2 c.
Turkey
Matt BENNETT
0 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand