English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Dixie 06 1992
Date
July 11-12, 1992
Place
Chapel Hill
Tournament Director
David HOOD
Scoring System
Number of players
43
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
14
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
6.5
1
0
England
-
-
4.3
5
0
France
-
-
3.7
6
0
Germany
-
-
7
0
0
Italy
-
-
5.4
3
0
Russia
-
-
5.4
3
0
Turkey
-
-
5.9
2
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
10
England
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
6
France
1
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
Germany
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
Italy
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
8
Russia
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
8
Turkey
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
9
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Steve NICEWARNER
c.
L
England
Steve KOEHLER
c.
D2
France
Bill HUNTER
c.
L
Germany
Jim YERKEY
c.
L
Italy
Leo YAKUTIS
c.
L
Russia
Mark STEGEMAN
c.
L
Turkey
Stven CARLBERG
c.
D2
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve WILCOX
c.
England
David HARSHBARGER
c.
France
David YOUNG
c.
Germany
Tom FLOR
c.
Italy
Carl WILLNER
c.
Russia
Dan SELLERS
c.
Turkey
Denis JONES
c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Bruce REIFF
c.
L
England
Phil SASSE
c.
D2
France
Todd CRAIG
c.
D2
Germany
Dan MATHIAS
c.
L
Italy
Eric SCHLEGEL
c.
L
Russia
Morgan GURLEY
c.
L
Turkey
Jason NICHOLS
c.
L
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kevin KOZLOWSKI
c.
L
England
Robert BROWN
c.
L
France
Tom KOBRIN
c.
W
Germany
Ken PEEL
c.
L
Italy
Ward BATTY
c.
L
Russia
Bob ODEAR
c.
L
Turkey
Eddie SAXE
c.
L
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Adam MELDROM
c.
L
England
Mark FRANCESCHINI
c.
D2
France
Phil REYNOLDS
c.
D2
Germany
Bruce ROBERTS
c.
L
Italy
Gregory STAPLETON
c.
L
Russia
Mark MURRAY
c.
L
Turkey
Chris KIKER
c.
L
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tom FOY
c.
L
England
Larry PEERY
c.
L
France
Kevin BROWN
c.
D2
Germany
Ken MATHIAS
c.
L
Italy
Vince LUTTERBIE
c.
L
Russia
Chris KREMER
c.
D2
Turkey
Ray PHILLIPS
c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Phil REYNOLDS
c.
D3
England
Carl WILLNER
c.
L
France
Gregory STAPLETON
c.
L
Germany
Eddie SAXE
c.
L
Italy
Phil SASSE
c.
D3
Russia
Ken MATHIAS
c.
D3
Turkey
Ward BATTY
c.
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Steve KOEHLER
c.
L
England
Eric SCHLEGEL
c.
L
France
Bob ODEAR
c.
D2
Germany
Steve WILCOX
c.
L
Italy
Stven CARLBERG
c.
L
Russia
Mark FRANCESCHINI
c.
D2
Turkey
Morgan GURLEY
c.
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris KREMER
c.
L
England
Dan MATHIAS
c.
D2
France
Mark STEGEMAN
c.
D2
Germany
Tom FLOR
c.
L
Italy
Mark MURRAY
c.
L
Russia
Robert BROWN
c.
L
Turkey
Bill HUNTER
c.
L
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Todd CRAIG
c.
L
England
Bruce REIFF
c.
L
France
Jim YERKEY
c.
L
Germany
Denis JONES
c.
L
Italy
Bruce ROBERTS
c.
W
Russia
Kevin KOZLOWSKI
c.
L
Turkey
Leo YAKUTIS
c.
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ken MATHIAS
c.
England
Tom FOY
c.
France
Mark MURRAY
c.
Germany
Dan SELLERS
c.
Italy
Todd CRAIG
c.
Russia
Jim YERKEY
c.
Turkey
Ken PEEL
c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Gregory STAPLETON
c.
L
England
Ray PHILLIPS
c.
L
France
Leo YAKUTIS
c.
L
Germany
Bill HUNTER
c.
L
Italy
Jason NICHOLS
c.
D2
Russia
Steve WILCOX
c.
L
Turkey
Kevin KOZLOWSKI
c.
D2
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Robert BROWN
c.
L
England
Mark STEGEMAN
c.
W
France
Eric SCHLEGEL
c.
L
Germany
Carl WILLNER
c.
L
Italy
Steve KOEHLER
c.
L
Russia
Bruce REIFF
c.
L
Turkey
Kevin BROWN
c.
L
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Iain BOWEN
c.
England
Bruce ROBERTS
c.
France
Vince LUTTERBIE
c.
Germany
Tom FLOR
c.
Italy
Dan MATHIAS
c.
Russia
Steve NICEWARNER
c.
Turkey
Tom KOBRIN
c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand