English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
World Boardgaming Championships 2003
Date
July 26-28, 2003
Place
Baltimore
Tournament Director
Jim YERKEY
Scoring System
Draw
Number of players
29
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Eastern Swing 2003
North American Grand Prix 2003
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.22 c.
3.44
5.7
2
6
England
4.67 c.
10.44
4.3
4
4
France
8.56 c.
18.44
3.7
5
2
Germany
4.78 c.
11.11
5
3
5
Italy
3.56 c.
5.89
5
3
5
Russia
4.11 c.
5.33
5.7
2
3
Turkey
6.11 c.
13.44
5
3
3
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
7
England
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
5
France
1
1
2
0
1
0
0
4
Germany
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
6
Italy
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
6
Russia
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
7
Turkey
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
6
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ken SAMUEL
0 c.
0
L
England
Nicholas BENEDICT
16 c.
38
D2
France
Thomas PASKO
12 c.
34
D2
Germany
Tony VILA
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Lori WHEELER
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Brian ECTON
2 c.
2
L
Turkey
Paul KONKA
4 c.
4
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kevin YOUELLS
0 c.
0
L
England
Tom FLEMING
9 c.
19
D3
France
Hudson DEFOE
8 c.
18
D3
Germany
Michael CZAJKOWSKI
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Ric MANNS
6 c.
6
L
Russia
Jason LEVINE
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Jeff LADD
11 c.
21
D3
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Rebecca NEVILLE
11 c.
21
D3
England
Rick DESPER
8 c.
18
D3
France
Derek HARMON
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Scott BOWLING
11 c.
21
D3
Italy
Rod SPADE
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Jay HEUMANN
4 c.
4
L
Turkey
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tony VILA
0 c.
0
L
England
Paul KONKA
0 c.
0
L
France
Ric MANNS
18 c.
64
W
Germany
Jay HEUMANN
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Hudson DEFOE
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
8 c.
8
L
Turkey
Mark FRANCESCHINI
8 c.
8
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Lori WHEELER
0 c.
0
L
England
Rebecca NEVILLE
7 c.
17
D3
France
Graham WOODRING
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Rod SPADE
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Nicholas BENEDICT
15 c.
25
D3
Russia
Michael CZAJKOWSKI
12 c.
22
D3
Turkey
Kevin YOUELLS
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Thomas PASKO
0 c.
0
L
England
Scott BOWLING
0 c.
0
L
France
Rich O'BRIEN
10 c.
10
L
Germany
Conrad WOODRING
17 c.
63
W
Italy
Tom FLEMING
0 c.
0
L
Russia
David HOOD
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Jason LEVINE
7 c.
7
L
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Evan PERLMAN
0 c.
0
L
England
Jeff LADD
0 c.
0
L
France
Benjamin FOY
3 c.
3
L
Germany
Ken SAMUEL
12 c.
12
L
Italy
Brian ECTON
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Richard IRVING
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Rick DESPER
19 c.
65
W
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jason LEVINE
3 c.
3
L
England
Andy BARTALONE
2 c.
2
L
France
Michael CZAJKOWSKI
12 c.
22
D3
Germany
Evan PERLMAN
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Thomas PASKO
6 c.
16
D3
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
5 c.
5
L
Turkey
Scott BOWLING
6 c.
16
D3
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian ECTON
6 c.
7
D5
England
Jay HEUMANN
0 c.
0
L
France
Nicholas BENEDICT
14 c.
15
D5
Germany
Ric MANNS
3 c.
4
D5
Italy
Graham WOODRING
5 c.
6
D5
Russia
Rod SPADE
6 c.
7
D5
Turkey
Paul KONKA
0 c.
0
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand