World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Euro DipCon I 1993
Date October 22-24, 1993 Place Paris
Tournament Director Scoring System C-Diplo Argir
Number of players 194 Number of rounds7 Number of boards82
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 4.01 c. 11.88 4.2 9 28
England 5.62 c. 17.74 3.7 19 18
France 6.02 c. 17.6 3.4 17 9
Germany 3.82 c. 11.69 4.2 8 28
Italy 4.04 c. 10.7 4 7 14
Russia 4.74 c. 14.4 3.8 17 11
Turkey 5.74 c. 16.04 3.5 15 15
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Larry PEERY 2 c.3.24
England Martin BURGDORF 3 c.4.22
France Samuel ZILBER 5 c.7.73
Germany François DOUCET 7 c.15.12
Italy Johannes NESSER 1 c.1.21
Russia Louis Clément AZAIS 9 c.51.45
Turkey Elise BRUN 7 c.15.53
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Niklas JANSSON 5 c.13.74
England Grégory RHODE 5 c.11.12
France Tommi VAINIKAINEN 3 c.3.87
Germany François SOMMAIRE 8 c.44.05
Italy Benoît GALY 5 c.12.61
Russia Thierry DRETZEN 4 c.5.91
Turkey Stéphane GILOPPE 4 c.4.59
Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Björn VON KNORRING 11 c.37.87
England Abdenour MERGHEM 10 c.29.04
France Ville HURMALAINEN 0 c.0.63
Germany Yann LINEE 6 c.20.65
Italy Patrick SICOT 0 c.0.67
Russia Eric SONTAG 5 c.8.2
Turkey Stéphane Eric TAILLAT 2 c.2.43
Round 1 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Olivier TOUCHOT 0 c.0.72
England Nicolas GALLOIS 3 c.3.42
France Emmanuel QUENEZ 10 c.21.12
Germany Richard BOURRELLY 0 c.0.73
Italy Vincent CARRY 1 c.1.12
Russia Shaun DERRICK 12 c.45.5
Turkey Christian LOISEAU 8 c.21.89
Round 1 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Arnaud BOIREL 0 c.0.68
England Florence HERVO 8 c.22.45
France Nicolas PILARTZ 13 c.39.84
Germany Gaël DEVYS 0 c.0.53
Italy Fabrice LORENCEAU 2 c.2.23
Russia Olivier BERNIN 3 c.4.59
Turkey Guillaume KAMINER 8 c.25.79
Round 1 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Arnaud GOETZMANN 1 c.1.56
England Guillaume BOUILLEUX 14 c.44.27
France Thomas DEMANT 7 c.21.38
Germany Luong HA 0 c.0.72
Italy Frédéric SABY 2 c.2.5
Russia Christophe MALLARD 3 c.2.98
Turkey Yael TOUBOUL 7 c.19.76
Round 1 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Roland ISAKSSON 3 c.3.38
England Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA 14 c.46.96
France Frédéric CHANFRAU 7 c.21.42
Germany CĂ©dric BOUCHET 0 c.0.56
Italy Thomas OSYPOWICZ 2 c.3.24
Russia Emmanuel LORGE 2 c.2.51
Turkey Alain HIRSCH 6 c.14.28
Round 1 Board 8
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Antoine DE TORQUAT 0 c.0.37
England Serge BONZOM 10 c.28.53
France Benoît CLERIN 11 c.48.95
Germany Philippe MERLET 0 c.0.45
Italy Nicolas TINDILLIERE 0 c.0.74
Russia Quang-Dong NGUYEN 2 c.1.68
Turkey Brice BEARD 11 c.47.97
Round 1 Board 9
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Erik NY 0 c.0.53
England Clément MERVILLE 0 c.0.69
France Laurent ALEXANDRE 13 c.29.99
Germany Eric RAKEDJIAN 0 c.0.73
Italy Thomas SEBEYRAN 6 c.13.8
Russia Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU 1 c.1.63
Turkey Arnaud KNIPPEL 14 c.42.93
Round 1 Board 10
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Laurent GUIT 3 c.4.89
England Stéphane GALLAND 0 c.0.55
France Eric DELOFFRE 11 c.40.65
Germany Henri GRAVEREAUX 7 c.22.01
Italy Venios ANGELOPOULOS 3 c.5.03
Russia Laurent MARLE 6 c.16.02
Turkey Frédéric CLAP 4 c.3.87
Round 1 Board 11
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Bruno DESSAIGNES 0 c.0.73
England Cyrille PONCHON 0 c.0.52
France David DUBOIS 3 c.4.11
Germany LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN 10 c.21.78
Italy Romain DE DIESBACH 0 c.0.73
Russia Bruno-André GIRAUDON 12 c.48.1
Turkey Thierry SEGUIN 9 c.16.65
Round 1 Board 12
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Pierre DELMOTTE 0 c.0.74
England Stéphane GENTRIC 11 c.26.11
France Samy MALKI 1 c.0.77
Germany Jean-Philippe DROESCH 6 c.19.33
Italy Guillaume DAUMONT 2 c.2.95
Russia David LE CAM 1 c.1.73
Turkey Guillaume VUILLIN 13 c.49.87
Round 1 Board 13
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Grégory LEANDRO 3 c.4.26
England SĂ©bastien EVRARD 7 c.20.93
France Matthieu SEGHERS 8 c.28.85
Germany Sylvain MASSON 2 c.2.8
Italy Benoît HUGONIN 0 c.0.73
Russia Cyril BLONDEL 0 c.0.73
Turkey Dominique LEPRINCE 14 c.37.56
Round 1 Board 14
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria D. ROBINE 6 c.13.97
England François LESOUEF 1 c.1.66
France Julien DAVID 9 c.35.41
Germany Philippe PLANCOULAINE 4 c.3.57
Italy JĂ©rĂ´me CHARLES 9 c.39.67
Russia Jean-Baptiste LONGOUR 4 c.5.77
Turkey Matthieu B. 1 c.1.66
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Gaël DEVYS 0 c.0.59
England Larry PEERY 1 c.1.69
France Erik NY 5 c.6.29
Germany Stéphane GENTRIC 8 c.19.71
Italy Philippe MERLET 6 c.13.48
Russia Stéphane GALLAND 9 c.60.12
Turkey Abdenour MERGHEM 5 c.6.09
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Christophe MALLARD 13 c.31.89
England Niklas JANSSON 16 c.59.88
France Laurent MARTIN-COEUR 3 c.10.07
Germany Thomas OSYPOWICZ 0 c.0.71
Italy Benoît CLERIN 2 c.2.05
Russia Thomas SEBEYRAN 0 c.0.43
Turkey Fabrice LORENCEAU 0 c.0.52
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Guillaume VUILLIN 14 c.47.03
England Fabien PEUCH-LESTRADE 5 c.15.31
France Patrick SICOT 4 c.5.8
Germany JĂ©rĂ´me CHARLES 0 c.0.52
Italy François DOUCET 10 c.21.29
Russia Laurent GUIT 1 c.1.68
Turkey Arnaud BOIREL 0 c.0.7
Round 2 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Guillaume DAUMONT 5 c.8.18
England David GUGGENHEIM 0 c.0.46
France Benoît GALY 8 c.16.31
Germany Elise BRUN 9 c.23.65
Italy Richard BOURRELLY 0 c.0.74
Russia Antoine DE TORQUAT 12 c.47.45
Turkey Grégory LEANDRO 0 c.0.64
Round 2 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Emmanuel QUENEZ 1 c.0.96
England Frédéric SABY 0 c.0.57
France Olivier BERNIN 0 c.0.72
Germany Johannes NESSER 14 c.64.36
Italy Thierry DRETZEN 6 c.20.14
Russia Ville HURMALAINEN 1 c.1.6
Turkey Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA 12 c.23.47
Round 2 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Alain HIRSCH 0 c.0.54
England Romain DE DIESBACH 0 c.0.74
France Björn VON KNORRING 14 c.45.26
Germany Jean-Baptiste LONGOUR 0 c.0.67
Italy Wilhelm FITZPATRICK 4 c.5.7
Russia Benoît CLERGEOT 6 c.15.86
Turkey Nicolas PILARTZ 10 c.22.39
Round 2 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Tommi VAINIKAINEN 5 c.16.44
England Frédéric CLAP 0 c.0.37
France Roland ISAKSSON 16 c.54.47
Germany Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU 0 c.0.66
Italy Samuel ZILBER 0 c.0.67
Russia Olivier GUILBAUD 4 c.4.19
Turkey Sylvain MASSON 9 c.32
Round 2 Board 8
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria David LE CAM 4 c.6.55
England Vincent CARRY 11 c.44.96
France Guillaume KAMINER 0 c.0.54
Germany Stéphane GILOPPE 6 c.16.52
Italy Eric SONTAG 3 c.4.54
Russia Luong HA 4 c.6.46
Turkey Julien DAVID 6 c.13.74
Round 2 Board 9
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Philippe GENDRON 5 c.8.59
England François BOUTEILLE 1 c.1.69
France SĂ©bastien SCHERR 10 c.40.83
Germany Paul-Louis GIBERT 3 c.4.9
Italy Philippe CASTETS 0 c.0.36
Russia Nicolas AUGUST 5 c.9.69
Turkey Dominique FROIDURE 10 c.42.84
Round 2 Board 10
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Reza GHAVAMZADEH 6 c.14.29
England Cyrille SEVIN 16 c.57.74
France Hervé BARTOLOME 0 c.0.49
Germany Thibault CHAMPETIER 1 c.1.05
Italy Pascal LUCIANI 7 c.31.15
Russia Thierry BOUGAIN 4 c.6.6
Turkey Jean-Jacques LECLERC 0 c.0.54
Round 2 Board 11
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Christophe LENOIR 9 c.15.11
England CĂ©dric DEBOEUF 11 c.51.65
France Eric TROUSLOT 10 c.26.48
Germany Jean-Claude BRUTESCO 0 c.0.73
Italy Gianni VACCA 0 c.0.45
Russia David ATTIAS 3 c.3.77
Turkey Mayko REDONDO 1 c.1.6
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Charles ZAKHYA 2 c.2.3
England Sylvain MASSON 0 c.0.65
France Erwann SBAI 6 c.9.35
Germany Wilhelm FITZPATRICK 8 c.49.12
Italy François SOMMAIRE 6 c.9.62
Russia Erik NY 4 c.5.58
Turkey Philippe PLANCOULAINE 8 c.33.43
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Stéphane GALLAND 0 c.0.53
England Björn VON KNORRING 13 c.41.78
France Frédéric SABY 12 c.37.83
Germany Tommi VAINIKAINEN 0 c.0.64
Italy Patrick DEHARVENG 3 c.4.15
Russia Julien DAVID 0 c.0.5
Turkey Laurent MARTIN-COEUR 6 c.18.14
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Thomas DEMANT 7 c.20.33
England Nicolas AUGUST 0 c.0.53
France Christophe LENOIR 8 c.18.29
Germany Bruno BERKEN 5 c.9.19
Italy David DUBOIS 1 c.1.78
Russia Elise BRUN 10 c.45.36
Turkey Benoît CLERGEOT 3 c.2.96
Round 3 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Louis Clément AZAIS 9 c.25.6
England Luong HA 0 c.0.72
France Nicolas PILARTZ 14 c.45.93
Germany Mathias JALON 0 c.0.69
Italy Ville HURMALAINEN 3 c.4.61
Russia Philippe MERLET 5 c.11.14
Turkey Niklas JANSSON 3 c.2.83
Round 3 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Guillaume KAMINER 6 c.15.59
England Shaun DERRICK 2 c.1.59
France Quang-Dong NGUYEN 7 c.27.96
Germany Thierry DRETZEN 6 c.15.86
Italy CĂ©dric DEBOEUF 1 c.1.15
Russia Roland ISAKSSON 5 c.6.12
Turkey Cyrille PONCHON 7 c.44.18
Round 3 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Olivier BERNIN 0 c.0.71
England Mayko REDONDO 5 c.11.82
France Grégory LEANDRO 6 c.24.78
Germany Alain HIRSCH 0 c.0.43
Italy François BOUTEILLE 3 c.4.96
Russia Stéphane GENTRIC 15 c.44.74
Turkey Vincent CARRY 5 c.7.5
Round 3 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Florence HERVO 0 c.0.57
England Stéphane GILOPPE 11 c.33.21
France Arnaud GOETZMANN 4 c.5.25
Germany Matthieu SEGHERS 0 c.0.59
Italy David ATTIAS 5 c.16.15
Russia Abdenour MERGHEM 2 c.2.35
Turkey François DOUCET 12 c.40.95
Round 3 Board 8
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Cyrille SEVIN 10 c.24.51
England Eric DELOFFRE 11 c.42.53
France Eric SONTAG 2 c.2.79
Germany Stéphane DEUDON 3 c.4.39
Italy Grégory RHODE 5 c.13.04
Russia Eric-Olivier PALLU 0 c.0.74
Turkey Benoît MAXIMILIEN 3 c.2.9
Round 3 Board 9
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Xavier ATIEH 8 c.24.81
England Marc MENDES DA COSTA 0 c.0.72
France Yann DUNIAU 7 c.17.01
Germany Matthieu WALRAET 0 c.0.73
Italy SĂ©bastien FRANCOIS 4 c.3.75
Russia Thierry MONTULE 10 c.44.15
Turkey Laurent FELDMANN 5 c.5.92
Round 3 Board 10
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jean-Yves SIMIAND 6 c.16.56
England Olivier DOMY 2 c.2.9
France Jean-Marc BORGARD 8 c.29.37
Germany Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE 2 c.2.91
Italy Olivier FAYON 5 c.8.11
Russia Eric DUFOURMENTELLE 8 c.33.12
Turkey Vincent NORE 3 c.2.46
Round 3 Board 11
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Dominique COSTE 0 c.0.73
England Hervé ROCHE 10 c.1.69
France SĂ©bastien EVRARD 0 c.0.64
Germany Christophe LARTILLOT 5 c.1.55
Italy Thomas GUILLAIS 0 c.0.69
Russia Thibault CONSTANS 1 c.0.45
Turkey Philippe GOMES 18 c.71.03
Round 3 Board 12
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Samy MALKI 19 c.77.56
England Johannes NESSER 5 c.0.91
France Arnaud BOIREL 6 c.1.41
Germany Philippe GENDRON 3 c.0.82
Italy Jacques Henri STRAUSS 0 c.0.72
Russia Joël COSTE 1 c.0.87
Turkey Benoît CLERIN 0 c.0.53
Round 4 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Ville HURMALAINEN 9 c.34.89
England Thibault CONSTANS 10 c.49.37
France Stéphane GILOPPE 3 c.3.36
Germany Fabrice LORENCEAU 0 c.0.6
Italy Sylvain MASSON 3 c.4.58
Russia Samy MALKI 9 c.15.38
Turkey Serge BONZOM 0 c.0.66
Round 4 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas PILARTZ 2 c.1.51
England Stéphane Eric TAILLAT 8 c.22.8
France Frédéric EYMERY 9 c.25.89
Germany Venios ANGELOPOULOS 0 c.0.71
Italy Vincent BOUTAN 2 c.2.66
Russia Dominique COSTE 0 c.0.73
Turkey Shaun DERRICK 13 c.45.99
Round 4 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Johannes NESSER 0 c.0.45
England Laurent GUIT 4 c.5.93
France Niklas JANSSON 4 c.3.82
Germany Abdenour MERGHEM 8 c.31.3
Italy Philippe PLANCOULAINE 10 c.48.3
Russia SĂ©bastien SCHERR 3 c.3.15
Turkey Emmanuel LORGE 5 c.13.81
Round 4 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Frédéric SABY 0 c.0.56
England Erik NY 11 c.52.55
France Christian LOISEAU 2 c.2.47
Germany François BOUTEILLE 0 c.0.72
Italy Olivier GUILBAUD 0 c.0.54
Russia François DOUCET 11 c.30.72
Turkey Frédéric CHANFRAU 10 c.18.95
Round 4 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria David GUGGENHEIM 1 c.1.1
England Louis Clément AZAIS 0 c.0.43
France Thomas SEBEYRAN 14 c.63.23
Germany David ATTIAS 8 c.33.33
Italy Thomas DEMANT 0 c.0.55
Russia Alain HIRSCH 5 c.6.06
Turkey Gaël DEVYS 6 c.16.85
Round 4 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Laurent MARTIN-COEUR 0 c.0.62
England Charles ZAKHYA 2 c.1.8
France Laurent FELDMANN 8 c.29.37
Germany Yael TOUBOUL 5 c.9.81
Italy Hervé BARTOLOME 4 c.4
Russia Arnaud BOIREL 5 c.13.37
Turkey Grégory RHODE 10 c.47.04
Round 4 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Thibault CHAMPETIER 11 c.44.29
England Thierry DRETZEN 0 c.0.6
France JĂ©rĂ´me CHARLES 5 c.5.19
Germany Thierry MONTULE 9 c.24.27
Italy Arnaud GOETZMANN 7 c.21.96
Russia Grégory LEANDRO 2 c.2.61
Turkey Jean-Michel MERCANTI 0 c.0.69
Round 4 Board 8
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Yann LINEE 0 c.0.65
England Olivier TOUCHOT 1 c.1.7
France CĂ©dric DEBOEUF 7 c.13.32
Germany Thierry SEGUIN 8 c.27.53
Italy Stéphane GENTRIC 12 c.45.22
Russia Tommi VAINIKAINEN 4 c.5.86
Turkey Laurent ALEXANDRE 2 c.1.9
Round 4 Board 9
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Bruno BERKEN 2 c.3.15
England Vincent NORE 12 c.51.03
France Arnaud KNIPPEL 9 c.21.44
Germany Julien DAVID 1 c.1.43
Italy Eric DELOFFRE 2 c.1.64
Russia Fabien PEUCH-LESTRADE 2 c.2.79
Turkey Yann DUNIAU 6 c.18.14
Round 4 Board 10
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Patrick SICOT 4 c.6.95
England François SOMMAIRE 9 c.42.7
France Jean-Yves SIMIAND 8 c.25.24
Germany Romain DE DIESBACH 0 c.0.74
Italy Guillaume BOUILLEUX 6 c.11.37
Russia Dominique FROIDURE 3 c.3.44
Turkey Roland ISAKSSON 4 c.4.25
Round 4 Board 11
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Martin BURGDORF 4 c.6.75
England Thierry BOUGAIN 0 c.0.7
France Guillaume VUILLIN 0 c.0.33
Germany Benoît CLERGEOT 14 c.65.06
Italy Matthieu SEGHERS 3 c.4.15
Russia Nicolas GALLOIS 6 c.17.86
Turkey Philippe MERLET 7 c.19.9
Round 4 Board 12
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Marc MENDES DA COSTA 0 c.0.73
England Philippe GENDRON 8 c.20.01
France Antoine DE TORQUAT 8 c.15.72
Germany SĂ©bastien EVRARD 0 c.0.67
Italy Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE 7 c.11.91
Russia Christophe LENOIR 11 c.45.16
Turkey Stéphane GALLAND 0 c.0.55
Round 4 Board 13
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Hervé ROCHE 5 c.9.03
England Olivier FAYON 8 c.23.56
France Reza GHAVAMZADEH 9 c.37.62
Germany Guillaume DAUMONT 2 c.2.59
Italy Quang-Dong NGUYEN 8 c.15.96
Russia David DUBOIS 2 c.2.96
Turkey Luong HA 0 c.0.71
Round 4 Board 14
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU 6 c.22.09
England Philippe CASTETS 11 c.42.53
France Thomas GUILLAIS 3 c.4.14
Germany Cyrille SEVIN 1 c.0.88
Italy Guillaume KAMINER 4 c.6.05
Russia Eric TROUSLOT 9 c.24.5
Turkey Matthieu WALRAET 0 c.0.73
Round 4 Board 15
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN 1 c.1.01
England SĂ©bastien FRANCOIS 9 c.22.98
France Vincent CARRY 0 c.0.51
Germany Benoît MAXIMILIEN 10 c.59.28
Italy Nicolas AUGUST 2 c.2.45
Russia Christophe LARTILLOT 3 c.4.69
Turkey Erwann SBAI 9 c.21.29
Round 4 Board 16
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Benoît GALY 10 c.36.26
England Jean-Jacques LECLERC 9 c.17.25
France Christophe BAROT 10 c.31.71
Germany Olivier BERNIN 0 c.0.71
Italy Cyrille PONCHON 0 c.0.54
Russia Larry PEERY 0 c.0.71
Turkey Stéphane DEUDON 5 c.6.2
Round 4 Board 17
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Mathias JALON 6 c.11.21
England Philippe GOMES 8 c.15.99
France Patrick DEHARVENG 7 c.19.26
Germany Xavier ATIEH 0 c.0.54
Italy Joël COSTE 2 c.3.2
Russia Jean-Marc BORGARD 11 c.45.16
Turkey Julien DESMARETS 0 c.0.74
Round 4 Board 18
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Cathy MERCIER 0 c.0.46
England CĂ©dric BOUCHET 7 c.18.55
France Alfred JENSEN 5 c.6.68
Germany Mayko REDONDO 1 c.1.65
Italy Michel DEBARGE 5 c.7.91
Russia Gianni VACCA 9 c.43.94
Turkey JĂ©rĂ´me OULHEN 7 c.17.75
Round 4 Board 19
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Lionel LOUKITCH 0 c.0.72
England Martin MENAGER 3 c.3.91
France Bruno BALASTRE 1 c.1.63
Germany Bruno TARTANSON 9 c.23.28
Italy Guillaume MENAGER 10 c.24.51
Russia Jérémie MARCILLE 0 c.0.72
Turkey Gorka AGUIRREBENGOA 11 c.35.56
Round 5 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Karl PINSON 0 c.0.73
England Wilhelm FITZPATRICK 3 c.2.71
France Cathy MERCIER 8 c.23.18
Germany Jean-Michel MERCANTI 3 c.4.82
Italy Xavier ATIEH 7 c.15.61
Russia SĂ©bastien BLEVIN 11 c.41.4
Turkey Thierry ROUSSEAU 2 c.2.77
Round 5 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Thierry MONTULE 0 c.0.39
England Stéphane DEUDON 3 c.3.39
France Pascal MONTAGNA 4 c.5.42
Germany Julien BOUCHER 1 c.1.82
Italy Charles ZAKHYA 10 c.52.63
Russia JĂ©rĂ´me LEGRAS 8 c.17.78
Turkey Nicolas GALLOIS 8 c.24.01
Round 5 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Laurent FELDMANN 2 c.2.86
England Patrice BLANDIN 11 c.38.89
France David RABIN 2 c.2.91
Germany Eric BLANCHOT 7 c.22.34
Italy Eric DUFOURMENTELLE 7 c.18.36
Russia Bruno TARTANSON 0 c.0.66
Turkey Frédéric EYMERY 5 c.6.15
Round 5 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Christian LOISEAU 3 c.4.44
England Thibault CHAMPETIER 12 c.47.88
France Guillaume MENAGER 2 c.2.07
Germany Yann DUNIAU 0 c.0.61
Italy Benoît MAXIMILIEN 3 c.3.2
Russia Johannes NESSER 8 c.25.94
Turkey Olivier CLERMONT 6 c.14.71
Round 5 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Olivier GUILBAUD 1 c.1.51
England SĂ©bastien SCHERR 3 c.3.39
France Wolfgang KOVAC 8 c.18.55
Germany Reza GHAVAMZADEH 6 c.14.7
Italy Emmanuel QUENEZ 9 c.51.33
Russia Frédéric LE MAO 4 c.6.37
Turkey Nicolas AUGUST 3 c.3.54
Round 5 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Romain DE DIESBACH 0 c.0.73
England David ATTIAS 1 c.0.67
France François BOUTEILLE 1 c.0.84
Germany Hervé ROCHE 11 c.1.86
Italy Benoît CLERGEOT 3 c.0.82
Russia JĂ©rĂ´me CHARLES 0 c.0.51
Turkey Samy MALKI 18 c.72.28
Round 6 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Thomas GUILLAIS 0 c.0.69
England Tommi VAINIKAINEN 6 c.8.8
France Grégory RHODE 7 c.12.52
Germany Vincent BOUTAN 0 c.0.57
Italy Nicolas GALLOIS 0 c.0.54
Russia Erwann SBAI 12 c.48.1
Turkey CĂ©dric BOUCHET 9 c.28.04
Round 6 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Patrice BLANDIN 12 c.44.56
England Gianni VACCA 8 c.24.23
France Bruno-André GIRAUDON 5 c.5.74
Germany Ville HURMALAINEN 0 c.0.69
Italy SĂ©bastien BLEVIN 8 c.22.25
Russia François SOMMAIRE 1 c.1.07
Turkey Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU 0 c.0.71
Round 6 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Thibault CONSTANS 6 c.16.65
England Olivier GUILBAUD 9 c.63.78
France Charles ZAKHYA 0 c.0.51
Germany Thomas SEBEYRAN 5 c.6.73
Italy JĂ©rĂ´me OULHEN 5 c.7.19
Russia Brice BEARD 3 c.3.38
Turkey SĂ©bastien FRANCOIS 6 c.16.96
Round 6 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Wilhelm FITZPATRICK 7 c.23.06
England Jacques Henri STRAUSS 2 c.2.92
France Fabrice LORENCEAU 8 c.56.67
Germany Christophe BAROT 7 c.17.6
Italy Gorka AGUIRREBENGOA 5 c.4.58
Russia Jean-Yves SIMIAND 4 c.4.14
Turkey Olivier BERNIN 1 c.1.68
Round 7 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Shaun DERRICK 0 c.0.54
England Samy MALKI 15 c.53.46
France Gianni VACCA 0 c.0.62
Germany Björn VON KNORRING 0 c.0.45
Italy Reza GHAVAMZADEH 8 c.22.62
Russia Philippe GOMES 11 c.26.62
Turkey Wilhelm FITZPATRICK 0 c.0.66
Round 7 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Abdenour MERGHEM 0 c.0.52
England Venios ANGELOPOULOS 1 c.1.66
France David ATTIAS 6 c.11.45
Germany Charles ZAKHYA 8 c.25.79
Italy Tommi VAINIKAINEN 6 c.15.1
Russia Bruno BERKEN 1 c.1.66
Turkey Wolfgang KOVAC 12 c.39.06
Round 7 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA 6 c.13.32
England Bruno-André GIRAUDON 0 c.0.53
France David GUGGENHEIM 14 c.71.22
Germany Larry PEERY 1 c.1.86
Italy Niklas JANSSON 5 c.7.32
Russia Nicolas PILARTZ 8 c.22.63
Turkey Stéphane GENTRIC 0 c.0.42
Round 7 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Clément MERVILLE 4 c.6.95
England Quang-Dong NGUYEN 11 c.42.53
France Olivier GUILBAUD 2 c.2.09
Germany Stéphane GALLAND 5 c.14.43
Italy Bruno TARTANSON 2 c.2.79
Russia Fabrice LORENCEAU 2 c.2.33
Turkey Johannes NESSER 8 c.22.29
Round 7 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Eric BOLLAND 0 c.0.73
England Laurent MARTIN-COEUR 0 c.0.63
France Emmanuel LORGE 7 c.17.49
Germany Antoine DE TORQUAT 13 c.45.44
Italy Erik NY 1 c.1.39
Russia Yann LINEE 1 c.1.57
Turkey Thibault CONSTANS 12 c.24.83
Round 7 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Elise BRUN 7 c.13.25
England Alain HIRSCH 13 c.63.97
France Olivier TOUCHOT 1 c.1.7
Germany Eric SONTAG 1 c.1.77
Italy Thierry MONTULE 1 c.1.08
Russia Serge BONZOM 0 c.0.64
Turkey François SOMMAIRE 11 c.23.35
Round 7 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Hervé BARTOLOME 12 c.52.54
England Brice BEARD 2 c.1.8
France Benoît MAXIMILIEN 7 c.12.84
Germany Denis SERRANO 8 c.20.87
Italy Olivier BERNIN 3 c.4.96
Russia Eric CHADAPEAUX 2 c.2.98
Turkey David RABIN 0 c.0.71
Round 7 Board 8
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Erwann SBAI 0 c.0.42
England Joël COSTE 3 c.4.34
France Philippe MERLET 10 c.49.12
Germany Cyrille PONCHON 3 c.4.21
Italy Jean-Yves SIMIAND 9 c.28.65
Russia Frédéric CHANFRAU 5 c.11.93
Turkey Thomas SEBEYRAN 4 c.4.12
Round 7 Board 9
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria CĂ©dric DEBOEUF 6 c.9.87
England Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU 0 c.0.68
France Gaël DEVYS 7 c.26.84
Germany Benoît GALY 6 c.10.04
Italy Jean-Michel MERCANTI 4 c.6.9
Russia LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN 9 c.41.62
Turkey Olivier FAYON 2 c.2.33
Round 7 Board 10
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria CĂ©dric BOUCHET 2 c.2.54
England SĂ©bastien BLEVIN 3 c.2.43
France Sylvain MASSON 3 c.3.84
Germany SĂ©bastien FRANCOIS 7 c.31.01
Italy Jean-Jacques LECLERC 7 c.33.07
Russia Serge PEREZ 5 c.8.08
Turkey Philippe CASTETS 7 c.22.94
Round 7 Board 11
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Yann DUNIAU 4 c.4.8
England Guillaume KAMINER 0 c.0.53
France Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE 7 c.15.57
Germany Nicolas AUGUST 11 c.50.45
Italy Mayko REDONDO 3 c.4.4
Russia Jean-Christophe DERRIEN 0 c.0.72
Turkey JĂ©rĂ´me CHARLES 9 c.21.81
Round 7 Board 12
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Matthieu WALRAET 0 c.0.74
England Roland ISAKSSON 6 c.11.57
France Philippe PLANCOULAINE 1 c.1.06
Germany Nicolas GALLOIS 6 c.15.49
Italy Patrice BLANDIN 9 c.38.2
Russia Frédéric SABY 7 c.31.13
Turkey Louis Clément AZAIS 5 c.5.47
Round 7 Board 13
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Frédéric CLAP 10 c.56.97
England Thomas GUILLAIS 6 c.10.09
France Stéphane Eric TAILLAT 1 c.1.52
Germany Dominique FROIDURE 1 c.1.33
Italy Stéphane DEUDON 8 c.34.51
Russia Arnaud KNIPPEL 7 c.12.53
Turkey Thibault CHAMPETIER 1 c.0.91
Round 7 Board 14
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Vincent BOUTAN 7 c.33.54
England JĂ©rĂ´me OULHEN 6 c.16.29
France François DOUCET 11 c.41.85
Germany Pascal LUCIANI 1 c.1.48
Italy Jean-Marc BORGARD 5 c.4.91
Russia Marc MENDES DA COSTA 1 c.1.78
Turkey Eric TROUSLOT 3 c.3.02
Round 7 Board 15
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Pierre DONZEL 11 c.40.44
England Guillaume DAUMONT 6 c.27.47
France Benoît CLERGEOT 5 c.9
Germany SĂ©bastien CROZIER 0 c.0.74
Italy Thierry SEGUIN 4 c.5.35
Russia Laurent FELDMANN 3 c.4.1
Turkey Christophe BAROT 5 c.7.95
Round 7 Board 16
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Edouard BLANCHOT 5 c.12.51
England Selim SAHEB ETTABA 5 c.10.9
France Olivier LUQUET 4 c.5.46
Germany Grégory RHODE 3 c.2.84
Italy Jean-Baptiste LONGOUR 5 c.15.57
Russia Philippe GENDRON 7 c.41.24
Turkey Christophe CHANU 5 c.10.79

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand