English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
IIème Inter-écoles 1996
Date
January 1, 1996
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
70
Number of rounds
1
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Equivalent du tournoi par équipe actuel
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.7 c.
4.4
5.2
0
2
England
5.8 c.
17.9
3.3
2
0
France
7 c.
23.13
2.7
3
0
Germany
3.4 c.
13.28
4.1
2
3
Italy
4.6 c.
12.55
3.7
1
0
Russia
5.1 c.
14.8
3.2
1
0
Turkey
5.4 c.
13.93
3.8
1
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre-Etienne DEUTSCH
3 c.
4
England
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
3 c.
4
France
Thierry ALLAIS
4 c.
7.33
Germany
Sylvain PLAGNE
4 c.
7.33
Italy
Andrew PAGE
7 c.
22
Russia
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
48
Turkey
Tony ARINGOLI
4 c.
7.33
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dimitri FINAS
3 c.
4
England
Hervé HABABOU
4 c.
5
France
David JACCOU
6 c.
14
Germany
Philippe MERLET
8 c.
47
Italy
Nicolas SAUNIER
7 c.
22
Russia
Laurent DECKER
4 c.
5
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
5 c.
13
England
Julien GOTTEL
5 c.
13
France
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
4 c.
5
Germany
Sébastien SCHERR
7 c.
46
Italy
Franck HAURET
4 c.
5
Russia
Robert-Olivier PHILIPPOT
5 c.
13
Turkey
Laurent PERIER
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier COINDY
3 c.
4
England
Guillaume GOSSELIN
8 c.
47
France
Gabriel ELIASY
6 c.
17.5
Germany
Richard BOURRELLY
6 c.
17.5
Italy
Lysiane MASTRAGOSTINO
4 c.
5
Russia
Stéphane DESREUX
3 c.
4
Turkey
Nicolas COUDIERE
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel AH-CHIOW
1 c.
2
England
Vincent FARGEAT
4 c.
5
France
Yannick POHER
11 c.
50
Germany
Joseph CHEVROT
0 c.
1
Italy
Jean-François ROULEAUX
5 c.
6
Russia
Jean-Baptiste PENINON
7 c.
22
Turkey
Marie-José MARTINEZ
6 c.
14
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier ROBBE
0 c.
1
England
Marc-Olivier GELLER
5 c.
9.5
France
Roland HAMOD
3 c.
4
Germany
Geoffroy VERNET
4 c.
5
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
5 c.
9.5
Russia
Eric DELEPIERRE
7 c.
22
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
10 c.
49
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cédric BOUCHET
7 c.
8
England
Denis LORTHIOIS
8 c.
19.5
France
Alexis PAIN
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Benoît REMAEL
1 c.
2
Italy
Erwann SBAI
9 c.
48
Russia
Yann CLOUET
1 c.
2
Turkey
Alexis DE WARREN
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric DEMBAK
2 c.
3
England
Mikael LOUYS
1 c.
2
France
Adil NADIR
10 c.
49
Germany
Guillaume DELARUE
4 c.
5
Italy
Jean-Eudes LEROY
2 c.
3
Russia
Vittoria DE PINO
9 c.
24
Turkey
Nicolas GALLOIS
6 c.
14
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Franck DIONNET
0 c.
1
England
Henri EPESSE
11 c.
50
France
Thibault KAZEMI
8 c.
16
Germany
David SABAH
0 c.
1
Italy
Hervé ROSET
2 c.
3
Russia
Maximilien DE LANGSDORFF
3 c.
4
Turkey
Jean-Sébastien SAULNIER D'ANCHALD
10 c.
25
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Henri GRAVEREAUX
3 c.
4
England
Inconnu PARISOT
9 c.
24
France
Guillaume AGOSTINI
10 c.
49
Germany
Nikita SICHOV
0 c.
1
Italy
Bertrand BAILLY
1 c.
2
Russia
Sébastien VOYARD
3 c.
4
Turkey
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
8 c.
16
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand