English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Ier DiploNam 1994
Date
February 26-27, 1994
Place
Namur
Tournament Director
Laurent Dave et In Ludo Veritas
Scoring System
C-Diplo Argir
Number of players
33
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.1 c.
4.8
4.6
0
2
England
9 c.
23.95
2.1
5
0
France
5.2 c.
12.35
3.1
1
0
Germany
2.4 c.
6.53
4.7
0
4
Italy
2 c.
5.69
4.8
0
4
Russia
4.7 c.
12.21
3.8
2
3
Turkey
8.6 c.
27.72
2.1
6
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Edouard BLANCHOT
2 c.
2.3
England
Ulrich KRONER
6 c.
8.86
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
6 c.
13.86
Germany
Olivier EVRARD
7 c.
22.11
Italy
Bruno BERKEN
2 c.
4.4
Russia
Marc DAVE
1 c.
1.75
Turkey
Bertrand BAUVIR
10 c.
45.41
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tangi LE DANTEC
4 c.
7.18
England
Marc MENDES DA COSTA
10 c.
21.53
France
Bernard STAQUET
6 c.
16.17
Germany
Frédéric COUNEROTIE
2 c.
3.86
Italy
Marc LEOTARD
0 c.
0.71
Russia
Marc JOSSIN
0 c.
0.71
Turkey
Christophe TASSIAUX
12 c.
35.69
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Anna DALBORGO
1 c.
1.89
England
Thibault CONSTANS
15 c.
42.68
France
Michael EVRARD
4 c.
13.84
Germany
Raphaël JASSOGNE
0 c.
0.35
Italy
Jean Noel TASSIAUX
0 c.
0.73
Russia
Gaétan DELARUELLE
0 c.
0.72
Turkey
Christophe BAUVIR
14 c.
33.96
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bruno BERKEN
0 c.
0.7
England
Marc DAVE
2 c.
2.65
France
Christophe BAUVIR
6 c.
13.86
Germany
Emmanuel LORGE
8 c.
22.83
Italy
Tangi LE DANTEC
3 c.
6.38
Russia
Thibault CONSTANS
15 c.
45.08
Turkey
Bernard STAQUET
0 c.
0.66
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bertrand BAUVIR
1 c.
1.43
England
Jef BRYANT
10 c.
21.26
France
Ulrich KRONER
7 c.
18.1
Germany
Jean Noel TASSIAUX
1 c.
2.13
Italy
Gaétan DELARUELLE
0 c.
0.72
Russia
Marc MENDES DA COSTA
1 c.
1.5
Turkey
Alain HIRSCH
14 c.
41.87
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe TASSIAUX
2 c.
3.12
England
Frédéric CHANFRAU
11 c.
34.44
France
Edouard BLANCHOT
9 c.
18.61
Germany
Marc LEOTARD
0 c.
0.74
Italy
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
1 c.
2.01
Russia
Olivier EVRARD
0 c.
0.44
Turkey
Raphaël JASSOGNE
11 c.
33.77
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Svetlana ACOVIC
2 c.
4.25
England
Jacques PARLONGUE
6 c.
14.03
France
Dino CARRIRI
6 c.
17.74
Germany
Ivan MALLENTIER
4 c.
7.99
Italy
Sandrine LERICHE
4 c.
8.32
Russia
Yolande LAURENT
6 c.
18.38
Turkey
Anna DALBORGO
6 c.
22.58
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ulrich KRONER
6 c.
21.57
England
Edouard BLANCHOT
13 c.
43.33
France
Gaétan DELARUELLE
3 c.
4.66
Germany
Bernard STAQUET
0 c.
0.65
Italy
Frédéric CHANFRAU
6 c.
15.95
Russia
Michael EVRARD
3 c.
4.06
Turkey
Tangi LE DANTEC
3 c.
3.72
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean Noel TASSIAUX
0 c.
0.73
England
Raphaël JASSOGNE
14 c.
46.8
France
Bertrand BAUVIR
2 c.
2.14
Germany
Marc DAVE
2 c.
4.12
Italy
Thibault CONSTANS
0 c.
0.35
Russia
Emmanuel LORGE
11 c.
28.05
Turkey
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
5 c.
13.7
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe BAUVIR
3 c.
4.81
England
Bruno BERKEN
3 c.
3.92
France
Nicolas ATTOUT
3 c.
4.56
Germany
Christophe TASSIAUX
0 c.
0.48
Italy
Davy LEMAIRE
4 c.
17.37
Russia
Alain HIRSCH
10 c.
21.44
Turkey
Olivier EVRARD
11 c.
45.81
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand