World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

IIŔ Open du FLIP 2004
Coupe de France
Date July 10-12, 2004 Place Parthenay
Tournament Director Yann CLOUET Scoring System Manorcon
Number of players 28 Number of rounds3 Number of boards9
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Tour de France 2004


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 1.89 c. 5.01 5.2 0 5
England 6.89 c. 19.32 3.2 2 1
France 7.89 c. 21.61 2.4 3 0
Germany 3.33 c. 9.59 4.2 2 2
Italy 4.78 c. 13.88 3.7 2 2
Russia 3.22 c. 9.12 4.4 1 3
Turkey 6 c. 16.73 3.7 1 2
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Bernard MOHYMONT 0 c.0
England Rick DESPER 9 c.22.167
France Pascal BOYER 6 c.12.667
Germany Guillaume AUGOUSTOURS 0 c.0
Italy Gabriel LECOINTRE 1 c.3.5
Russia Pierre CHAUVET 3 c.6.167
Turkey Raymond PRUVEL 15 c.50.167
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Yann CLOUET 4 c.8.633
England Laurent DUMONT 0 c.0
France Chris MARTIN 11 c.32.554
Germany Le´ S──RLAINEN 11 c.32.554
Italy Nicolas IANIRI 1 c.3.777
Russia ValÚry PELLICHERO 0 c.0
Turkey Jean-Franšois SURET 7 c.16.727
Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Thierry DUPREZ 4 c.10.435
England Emmanuel BERNARD 5 c.13.261
France Alexandre GODFROY 9 c.28.913
Germany Hasan SANAMA 1 c.4.565
Italy Domitien GILLET 6 c.16.522
Russia Mark DATSON 2 c.6.087
Turkey Yann JACOB 7 c.20.217
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Raymond PRUVEL 1 c.3.777
England Alexandre GODFROY 13 c.42.626
France Laurent DUMONT 7 c.16.727
Germany ValÚry PELLICHERO 0 c.0
Italy Guillaume AUGOUSTOURS 5 c.10.971
Russia Yann JACOB 0 c.0
Turkey Rick DESPER 8 c.20.144
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas IANIRI 8 c.22.222
England Bernard MOHYMONT 5 c.12.103
France Le´ S──RLAINEN 2 c.5.556
Germany Chris MARTIN 9 c.26.389
Italy Hasan SANAMA 9 c.26.389
Russia Gabriel LECOINTRE 1 c.4.167
Turkey Domitien GILLET 0 c.0
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Vincent LE CANN 0 c.0
England Jean-Loup CLEMENT 2 c.4.878
France Mark DATSON 10 c.27.178
Germany Bruno TORRE 4 c.8.362
Italy Yann CLOUET 14 c.46.69
Russia Emmanuel BERNARD 3 c.6.446
Turkey Bertrand COLOMBIER 1 c.3.659
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria David LAVERGNE 0 c.0
England Le´ S──RLAINEN 13 c.38.226
France Rick DESPER 11 c.29.194
Germany Bernard MOHYMONT 1 c.3.387
Italy Emmanuel BERNARD 0 c.0
Russia Bertrand COLOMBIER 0 c.0
Turkey Laurent DUMONT 9 c.21.452
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria ValÚry PELLICHERO 0 c.0
England Domitien GILLET 10 c.28.676
France Gabriel LECOINTRE 5 c.11.213
Germany Jean-Loup CLEMENT 1 c.3.86
Italy Alexandre GODFROY 7 c.17.096
Russia Nicolas IANIRI 11 c.33.272
Turkey Arnaud GARCIA-FERNANDEZ 0 c.0
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Yann JACOB 0 c.0
England Chris MARTIN 5 c.11.914
France Yann CLOUET 10 c.30.469
Germany Nicolas ALRIC 3 c.7.227
Italy Raymond PRUVEL 0 c.0
Russia Guillaume AUGOUSTOURS 9 c.25.977
Turkey Hasan SANAMA 7 c.18.164

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand