English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Euro DipCon XIII 2005
DomDipCup III
Date
June 10-12, 2005
Place
Utrecht
Tournament Director
Ronald LOKERS
Scoring System
Calhamer
Number of players
70
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
33
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2005
Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2005
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.52 c.
8.85
4.6
4
9
England
4.85 c.
11.24
3.7
9
8
France
6.48 c.
15.18
2.9
14
1
Germany
4.48 c.
11.33
3.7
6
3
Italy
4.85 c.
11.79
3.5
5
6
Russia
4.76 c.
12.12
3.6
6
0
Turkey
5.06 c.
11.82
3.6
7
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas IANIRI
2 c.
6
England
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
6 c.
16
France
René VAN ROOIJEN
5 c.
15
Germany
Nicolas SAHUGUET
6 c.
16
Italy
Jan Willem OMLO
5 c.
15
Russia
Shaun DERRICK
4 c.
12
Turkey
Arnaud DAINA
6 c.
16
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bjorn OBERSCHEVEN
2 c.
6
England
Bernard FEUILLEN
9 c.
16
France
Vick HALL
10 c.
17
Germany
Peter DOLS
0 c.
0
Italy
Igor VERMEULEN
0 c.
0
Russia
Raymond PRUVEL
2 c.
6
Turkey
Simon BOUTON
11 c.
23
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OOSTEROM
0 c.
0
England
John JAMIESON
5 c.
14
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
9 c.
21
Germany
Sascha HINGST
5 c.
14
Italy
Gwen MAGGI
0 c.
0
Russia
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
7 c.
16
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
8 c.
17
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Davide CLEOPADRE
1 c.
3
England
Yann CLOUET
12 c.
24
France
Joao CARVALHO
10 c.
16
Germany
Laurent DUMONT
0 c.
0
Italy
Jan BAIER
3 c.
9
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
1 c.
3
Turkey
Andre KOOY
7 c.
13
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
3 c.
9
England
Dan LESTER
12 c.
24
France
William ATTIA
2 c.
6
Germany
David NORMAN
6 c.
12
Italy
Frank BACHER
7 c.
13
Russia
Oscar DIJKHOFF
1 c.
3
Turkey
Karin STRIJ-BOSH
3 c.
9
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marcus HEINZE
0 c.
0
England
Jaco VAN BUREN
0 c.
0
France
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
12 c.
24
Germany
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
0 c.
0
Italy
Paul VAN DER GUN
2 c.
6
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
15
Turkey
Cyrille SEVIN
11 c.
17
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joachim MONCH
1 c.
3
England
Juho MALIN
5 c.
15
France
Vincent CARRY
7 c.
19
Germany
James HARDY
5 c.
15
Italy
Ron HUISING
5 c.
15
Russia
Daniël STORK
6 c.
16
Turkey
Bernard MOHYMONT
5 c.
15
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marko TAINIO
8 c.
15
England
Marcel VAN HOOGSTRATEN
0 c.
0
France
Julian ZIESING
11 c.
23
Germany
Richard VAN RIJN
3 c.
9
Italy
Douglas MASSIE
3 c.
9
Russia
Tage BENGTSSON
6 c.
13
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
3 c.
9
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
0 c.
0
England
Gerrit-Jan HONDELINK
5 c.
15
France
Nick PHIN
1 c.
3
Germany
Bert CLAESSEN
6 c.
16
Italy
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
8 c.
18
Russia
André ILIEVICS
6 c.
16
Turkey
Millis MILLER
8 c.
18
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William ATTIA
5 c.
14
England
Jan BAIER
0 c.
0
France
Simon BOUTON
9 c.
21
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
6 c.
15
Italy
Vincent CARRY
6 c.
15
Russia
René VAN DUIJNHOVEN
4 c.
12
Turkey
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
4 c.
12
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Conrad WOODRING
0 c.
0
England
James HARDY
3 c.
9
France
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
8 c.
17
Germany
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
1 c.
3
Italy
Oscar DIJKHOFF
8 c.
17
Russia
Sascha HINGST
9 c.
21
Turkey
Vick HALL
5 c.
14
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
André ILIEVICS
7 c.
17
England
Peter DOLS
0 c.
0
France
Arnaud DAINA
6 c.
16
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
8 c.
18
Italy
Toby HARRIS
8 c.
18
Russia
Bernard MOHYMONT
5 c.
15
Turkey
David NORMAN
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
0 c.
0
England
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
1 c.
3
France
Douglas MASSIE
9 c.
19
Germany
Eelco VAN DUIJNHOVEN
3 c.
9
Italy
Yann CLOUET
9 c.
19
Russia
Bjorn OBERSCHEVEN
5 c.
14
Turkey
Nicolas SAHUGUET
7 c.
16
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bernard FEUILLEN
0 c.
0
England
Shaun DERRICK
0 c.
0
France
Frank BACHER
7 c.
17
Germany
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
7 c.
17
Italy
Juho MALIN
6 c.
16
Russia
Andre KOOY
7 c.
17
Turkey
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
7 c.
17
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joao CARVALHO
5 c.
13
England
Jaco VAN BUREN
0 c.
0
France
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
3 c.
9
Germany
Gerrit-Jan HONDELINK
6 c.
14
Italy
Julian ZIESING
8 c.
16
Russia
Gwen MAGGI
10 c.
22
Turkey
Nicolas IANIRI
2 c.
6
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Raymond PRUVEL
3 c.
9
England
Jan Willem OMLO
3 c.
9
France
Joachim MONCH
5 c.
15
Germany
Dan LESTER
7 c.
19
Italy
Tage BENGTSSON
6 c.
16
Russia
Millis MILLER
6 c.
16
Turkey
Davide CLEOPADRE
4 c.
12
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
3 c.
9
England
Marko TAINIO
0 c.
0
France
Laurent DUMONT
8 c.
18
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
17
Italy
Nick PHIN
4 c.
12
Russia
John JAMIESON
4 c.
12
Turkey
Ron HUISING
8 c.
18
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vick HALL
4 c.
12
England
Frank BACHER
3 c.
9
France
Marko TAINIO
10 c.
22
Germany
Daniël STORK
1 c.
3
Italy
René VAN ROOIJEN
9 c.
17
Russia
Davide CLEOPADRE
6 c.
14
Turkey
Gwen MAGGI
1 c.
3
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
0 c.
0
England
Raymond PRUVEL
3 c.
9
France
James HARDY
7 c.
17
Germany
Jan BAIER
7 c.
17
Italy
Marcel VAN HOOGSTRATEN
7 c.
17
Russia
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
3 c.
9
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
7 c.
17
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Millis MILLER
6 c.
16
England
Bjorn OBERSCHEVEN
8 c.
20
France
Frank OOSTEROM
3 c.
9
Germany
Bernard MOHYMONT
2 c.
6
Italy
Shaun DERRICK
7 c.
17
Russia
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
17
Turkey
Richard VAN RIJN
1 c.
3
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon BOUTON
9 c.
21
England
Nick PHIN
6 c.
15
France
Andre KOOY
4 c.
12
Germany
Arnaud DAINA
6 c.
15
Italy
Joachim MONCH
0 c.
0
Russia
Eelco VAN DUIJNHOVEN
1 c.
3
Turkey
Julian ZIESING
8 c.
17
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
3 c.
9
England
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
7 c.
17
France
Peter DOLS
3 c.
9
Germany
Nicolas IANIRI
7 c.
17
Italy
John JAMIESON
5 c.
15
Russia
Dan LESTER
3 c.
9
Turkey
Conrad WOODRING
6 c.
16
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
René VAN DUIJNHOVEN
6 c.
16
England
André ILIEVICS
6 c.
16
France
Nicolas SAHUGUET
5 c.
15
Germany
Ron HUISING
5 c.
15
Italy
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
0 c.
0
Russia
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
6 c.
16
Turkey
Joao CARVALHO
6 c.
16
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Toby HARRIS
6 c.
16
England
William ATTIA
7 c.
17
France
Yann CLOUET
7 c.
17
Germany
Juho MALIN
3 c.
9
Italy
Sebastiaan ACHTERBERG
2 c.
6
Russia
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
3 c.
9
Turkey
Tage BENGTSSON
6 c.
16
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Douglas MASSIE
6 c.
15
England
Sascha HINGST
8 c.
17
France
Jan Willem OMLO
9 c.
21
Germany
Vincent CARRY
1 c.
3
Italy
David NORMAN
6 c.
15
Russia
Gerrit-Jan HONDELINK
2 c.
6
Turkey
Laurent DUMONT
2 c.
6
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Damir LATASTER
0 c.
0
England
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
9 c.
17
France
Nicolas IANIRI
10 c.
22
Germany
Marko TAINIO
5 c.
13
Italy
William ATTIA
0 c.
0
Russia
Joachim MONCH
1 c.
3
Turkey
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
9 c.
17
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
8 c.
18
England
Julian ZIESING
8 c.
18
France
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
6 c.
16
Germany
Davide CLEOPADRE
1 c.
3
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
17
Russia
David NORMAN
4 c.
12
Turkey
Jeroen VERKROOST
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tage BENGTSSON
1 c.
3
England
Gwen MAGGI
10 c.
22
France
Sebastian DINJENS
0 c.
0
Germany
André ILIEVICS
5 c.
13
Italy
James HARDY
9 c.
17
Russia
Laurent DUMONT
2 c.
6
Turkey
Shaun DERRICK
7 c.
15
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank BACHER
5 c.
14
England
Douglas MASSIE
1 c.
3
France
Conrad WOODRING
1 c.
3
Germany
Wilbert VAN DER ZEIJDEN
6 c.
15
Italy
Arnaud DAINA
9 c.
21
Russia
Ron HUISING
8 c.
17
Turkey
Igor VERMEULEN
4 c.
12
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andre KOOY
2 c.
6
England
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
7 c.
17
France
Bernard MOHYMONT
5 c.
15
Germany
Raymond PRUVEL
5 c.
15
Italy
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
5 c.
15
Russia
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
8 c.
20
Turkey
Gerrit-Jan HONDELINK
2 c.
6
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jan Willem OMLO
0 c.
0
England
Oscar DIJKHOFF
0 c.
0
France
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
13 c.
25
Germany
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
13
Italy
Simon BOUTON
1 c.
3
Russia
Marcel VAN HOOGSTRATEN
3 c.
8
Turkey
Daniël STORK
9 c.
14
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick PHIN
5 c.
15
England
René VAN ROOIJEN
6 c.
16
France
Bjorn OBERSCHEVEN
6 c.
16
Germany
Joao CARVALHO
5 c.
15
Italy
Sascha HINGST
5 c.
15
Russia
Juho MALIN
7 c.
19
Turkey
Dan LESTER
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
15 c.
27
England
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
10 c.
13
France
John JAMIESON
3 c.
6
Germany
Millis MILLER
5 c.
8
Italy
Nicolas SAHUGUET
0 c.
0
Russia
Bernard FEUILLEN
1 c.
3
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand