English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
XVIIIème Championnat de France 2002
Date
November 23-24, 2002
Place
Boulogne-Billancourt
Tournament Director
Yann CLOUET
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
93
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
39
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2002
The photos
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.49 c.
10.06
4.4
3
16
England
5.21 c.
15.46
3.7
6
7
France
5.79 c.
17.51
3.3
9
5
Germany
4.97 c.
14.04
3.7
5
8
Italy
5.08 c.
15.1
3.5
8
6
Russia
4.79 c.
14.81
3.9
8
9
Turkey
4.67 c.
13.01
3.8
6
8
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier JANY
10 c.
49
England
Mikael LOUYS
6 c.
7
France
John JAMIESON
1 c.
2
Germany
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Laurent HIESSE
8 c.
19.5
Russia
Philippe COIC
1 c.
2
Turkey
Nicolas REEMAN
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David BIDEAU
8 c.
23
England
Philippe CLAVAUD
0 c.
1
France
Baptiste MOREL
11 c.
50
Germany
Benoît BLONDEEL
4 c.
5
Italy
Pierre MARLET
7 c.
15
Russia
Sylvain DARVIER
4 c.
5
Turkey
Vincent DEBOST
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thibault TAILLANDIER
0 c.
1
England
Sacha DAOUT
8 c.
23
France
Laurent BETTEMBOURG
2 c.
3
Germany
Lionel LUTHIN
5 c.
13
Italy
William ATTIA
4 c.
5
Russia
Bastien DUREL
0 c.
1
Turkey
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
15 c.
54
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyrille SEVIN
11 c.
50
England
Alexandre GODFROY
6 c.
14
France
Simon GAUCHOT
5 c.
6
Germany
Matthieu ARNEGUY
0 c.
1
Italy
Frans HINJDRIK
1 c.
2
Russia
Guillaume AGOSTINI
8 c.
23
Turkey
Yves CARLIER
3 c.
4
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ibrahim LOUBER
0 c.
1
England
Maël BOUSSICAULT
0 c.
1
France
Frédégone HENDRAKE
13 c.
40
Germany
Patrik CARLSSON
5 c.
13
Italy
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
1 c.
2
Russia
Pierre GUNTZER
13 c.
40
Turkey
Denis HANOTIN
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyril AUTOUARD
0 c.
1
England
Miguel MARTINEZ
11 c.
26
France
Leo GOLOVINE
6 c.
14
Germany
David KARY
0 c.
1
Italy
Guillaume GIPON
2 c.
3
Russia
Thomas SEBEYRAN
12 c.
51
Turkey
Louis Clément AZAIS
3 c.
4
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joël GREA
2 c.
3
England
Mathieu BOISVERT
5 c.
9.5
France
Ronald LOKERS
0 c.
1
Germany
Arnaud DAINA
8 c.
23
Italy
Florent LEPEYTRE
12 c.
51
Russia
Romain BROUSSARD
2 c.
3
Turkey
Olivier MAMOU
5 c.
9.5
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabrice DEVOT
9 c.
20.5
England
Arnaud GILLARD
11 c.
50
France
Arnaud BOIREL
9 c.
20.5
Germany
Fabien THIERY
0 c.
1
Italy
Abdenour MERGHEM
0 c.
1
Russia
Thierry ALLAIS
5 c.
6
Turkey
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Baptiste TOUCHARD
0 c.
1
England
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
8 c.
23
France
Vincent REYNES
2 c.
3
Germany
Julien TINOIS
5 c.
6
Italy
Lukas BISHOP
0 c.
1
Russia
Vincent FARGEAT
7 c.
15
Turkey
Guillaume VUILLIN
12 c.
51
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane D'ESCRIVAN
2 c.
3
England
François GILLES
3 c.
4
France
Guillaume DAUMONT
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Cédric PILONI
5 c.
9.5
Italy
Jacob MADAMOUR
2 c.
3
Russia
Nicolas BURON
11 c.
50
Turkey
Eric VAN LEDE
6 c.
21
Round 1 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier ROBBE
0 c.
1
England
Julien GAPIHAN
7 c.
15
France
Suzanne CASTAGNE
4 c.
5
Germany
Hervé ROSET
4 c.
5
Italy
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
23
Russia
Vincent CARRY
11 c.
50
Turkey
Christophe COUTURIER
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ronald LOKERS
7 c.
18.5
England
Benoît MAXIMILIEN
4 c.
5
France
Guillaume BOUILLEUX
8 c.
47
Germany
Louis Clément AZAIS
6 c.
7
Italy
Vincent DEBOST
2 c.
3
Russia
Sacha DAOUT
0 c.
1
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
7 c.
18.5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric VAN LEDE
0 c.
1
England
Thibault TAILLANDIER
0 c.
1
France
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
10 c.
49
Germany
Guillaume AGOSTINI
8 c.
16
Italy
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
0 c.
1
Russia
Pierre MARLET
7 c.
8
Turkey
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
9 c.
24
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre GUNTZER
5 c.
6
England
Yann CLOUET
6 c.
10.5
France
Florent LEPEYTRE
8 c.
35
Germany
Cyril AUTOUARD
0 c.
1
Italy
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
8 c.
35
Russia
Frans HINJDRIK
6 c.
10.5
Turkey
Baptiste MOREL
1 c.
2
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier MAMOU
3 c.
4
England
William ATTIA
8 c.
23
France
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
7 c.
15
Germany
Vincent REYNES
3 c.
4
Italy
Suzanne CASTAGNE
4 c.
5
Russia
Frédégone HENDRAKE
0 c.
1
Turkey
Arthur DEVEDJIAN
9 c.
48
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Romain BROUSSARD
0 c.
1
England
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
5 c.
6
France
Lukas BISHOP
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Julien GAPIHAN
6 c.
10.5
Italy
Denis HANOTIN
9 c.
48
Russia
Arnaud GILLARD
0 c.
1
Turkey
Leo GOLOVINE
8 c.
23
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume DAUMONT
2 c.
3
England
Christophe PERROT
8 c.
47
France
Yves LE GAL
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Nicolas REEMAN
1 c.
2
Italy
Yann DUNIAU
7 c.
18.5
Russia
Arnaud BOIREL
4 c.
5
Turkey
Brice VIDAUD
5 c.
6
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
9 c.
20.5
England
Jérôme REBOULLEAU
3 c.
4
France
Laurent HIESSE
9 c.
20.5
Germany
Mathieu BOISVERT
2 c.
3
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
11 c.
50
Russia
Philippe CLAVAUD
0 c.
1
Turkey
Matthieu ARNEGUY
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Maël BOUSSICAULT
0 c.
1
England
Thierry ALLAIS
1 c.
2
France
Jacob MADAMOUR
4 c.
5
Germany
Yves CARLIER
10 c.
49
Italy
Vincent FARGEAT
8 c.
19.5
Russia
Lionel LUTHIN
8 c.
19.5
Turkey
Hervé ROSET
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas SEBEYRAN
7 c.
18.5
England
Baptiste TOUCHARD
1 c.
2
France
Joël GREA
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Benoît CLERGEOT
10 c.
49
Italy
John JAMIESON
3 c.
4
Russia
Cédric PILONI
5 c.
6
Turkey
Fabien THIERY
1 c.
2
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas BURON
0 c.
1
England
Guillaume GIPON
3 c.
4
France
Sylvain DARVIER
4 c.
5
Germany
Mikael LOUYS
6 c.
21
Italy
Guillaume VUILLIN
5 c.
9.5
Russia
Cyrille SEVIN
11 c.
50
Turkey
Abdenour MERGHEM
5 c.
9.5
Round 2 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe COUTURIER
6 c.
10.5
England
David KARY
4 c.
5
France
Arnaud DAINA
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Bastien DUREL
0 c.
1
Italy
François GILLES
0 c.
1
Russia
David BIDEAU
10 c.
49
Turkey
Olivier JANY
8 c.
23
Round 2 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe COIC
0 c.
1
England
Julien TINOIS
0 c.
1
France
Patrik CARLSSON
3 c.
4
Germany
Vincent CARRY
5 c.
13
Italy
Simon GAUCHOT
12 c.
51
Russia
Fabrice DEVOT
11 c.
26
Turkey
Stéphane D'ESCRIVAN
3 c.
4
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Leo GOLOVINE
0 c.
1
England
Olivier JANY
9 c.
48
France
Fabrice DEVOT
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
0 c.
1
Italy
Lionel LUTHIN
8 c.
19.5
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
5 c.
6
Turkey
Vincent REYNES
4 c.
5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Baptiste DELAFORGE
2 c.
3
England
Guillaume VUILLIN
14 c.
53
France
Vincent CARRY
1 c.
2
Germany
Ronald LOKERS
7 c.
18.5
Italy
Marc CHEBREL
3 c.
4
Russia
Fabien THIERY
0 c.
1
Turkey
François GILLES
7 c.
18.5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sacha DAOUT
6 c.
10.5
England
Guillaume AGOSTINI
9 c.
24
France
Denis HANOTIN
12 c.
51
Germany
Baptiste MOREL
0 c.
1
Italy
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
1 c.
2
Russia
Julien TINOIS
6 c.
10.5
Turkey
David KARY
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Abdenour MERGHEM
0 c.
1
England
Yves CARLIER
5 c.
13
France
Cédric PILONI
1 c.
2
Germany
Pierre MARLET
7 c.
22
Italy
Patrik CARLSSON
15 c.
54
Russia
Cyril AUTOUARD
3 c.
4
Turkey
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
3 c.
4
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
0 c.
1
England
Matthieu ARNEGUY
2 c.
3
France
Pierre GUNTZER
8 c.
35
Germany
Thierry ALLAIS
7 c.
11.5
Italy
Arthur DEVEDJIAN
7 c.
11.5
Russia
Julien GAPIHAN
2 c.
3
Turkey
Bastien DUREL
8 c.
35
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé ROSET
0 c.
1
England
Eric VAN LEDE
2 c.
3
France
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
9 c.
24
Germany
Simon GAUCHOT
2 c.
3
Italy
David BIDEAU
5 c.
9.5
Russia
Miguel MARTINEZ
11 c.
50
Turkey
John JAMIESON
5 c.
9.5
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédégone HENDRAKE
8 c.
19.5
England
Stéphane D'ESCRIVAN
0 c.
1
France
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
12 c.
51
Germany
Vincent FARGEAT
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Alexandre GODFROY
1 c.
2
Russia
Joël GREA
0 c.
1
Turkey
Mikael LOUYS
5 c.
6
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent DEBOST
3 c.
4
England
Philippe COIC
0 c.
1
France
Frans HINJDRIK
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Thomas SEBEYRAN
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Arnaud DAINA
6 c.
7
Russia
William ATTIA
9 c.
48
Turkey
Jacob MADAMOUR
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric VAN LEDE
8 c.
23
England
Arthur DEVEDJIAN
13 c.
52
France
Fabien THIERY
0 c.
1
Germany
Alexandre GODFROY
0 c.
1
Italy
François TREVE
4 c.
5
Russia
Christophe COUTURIER
6 c.
14
Turkey
Patrik CARLSSON
3 c.
4
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John JAMIESON
3 c.
4
England
Pierre MARLET
2 c.
3
France
Lionel LUTHIN
7 c.
15
Germany
Frédéric CLIN
11 c.
38
Italy
David KARY
0 c.
1
Russia
Matthieu ARNEGUY
0 c.
1
Turkey
Marc CHEBREL
11 c.
38
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe CLAVAUD
0 c.
1
England
Ronald LOKERS
9 c.
24
France
Thierry ALLAIS
0 c.
1
Germany
William ATTIA
10 c.
49
Italy
Cédric PILONI
4 c.
5
Russia
Simon GAUCHOT
3 c.
4
Turkey
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
8 c.
16
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
0 c.
1
England
Vincent FARGEAT
1 c.
2
France
Thomas SEBEYRAN
5 c.
6
Germany
Sacha DAOUT
6 c.
14
Italy
Arnaud BOIREL
11 c.
38
Russia
François GILLES
0 c.
1
Turkey
Pierre GUNTZER
11 c.
38
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
8 c.
23
England
Jean-Baptiste DELAFORGE
0 c.
1
France
Yves CARLIER
14 c.
53
Germany
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
7 c.
15
Italy
Joël GREA
0 c.
1
Russia
Leo GOLOVINE
1 c.
2
Turkey
Philippe COIC
4 c.
5
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien GAPIHAN
1 c.
2
England
Frédégone HENDRAKE
10 c.
25
France
Guillaume AGOSTINI
0 c.
1
Germany
Sylvain DARVIER
11 c.
50
Italy
Christophe PERROT
6 c.
14
Russia
Arnaud DAINA
1 c.
2
Turkey
Fabrice DEVOT
5 c.
6
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien TINOIS
9 c.
36
England
Hervé ROSET
8 c.
16
France
Bastien DUREL
0 c.
1
Germany
Frans HINJDRIK
7 c.
8
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
9 c.
36
Russia
Mikael LOUYS
1 c.
2
Turkey
Nicolas BARDIN
0 c.
1
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Miguel MARTINEZ
7 c.
22
England
Guillaume VUILLIN
11 c.
50
France
Olivier JANY
4 c.
8.5
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
2 c.
3
Italy
Florent LEPEYTRE
4 c.
8.5
Russia
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
3 c.
4
Turkey
Denis HANOTIN
3 c.
4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand