English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ManorCon 11 1993
Date
July 23-26, 1993
Place
Birmingham
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
111
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
26
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.5 c.
-
4
5
10
England
6.12 c.
-
3
9
6
France
5.42 c.
-
3.3
4
6
Germany
4.81 c.
-
3.8
5
6
Italy
5.35 c.
-
3.5
4
1
Russia
3.19 c.
-
4.6
1
12
Turkey
4.62 c.
-
3.3
6
8
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin BURROUGHS
3 c.
England
Toby HARRIS
4 c.
France
Andrew HALLIWELL
0 c.
Germany
Xavier BLANCHOT
13 c.
Italy
Carine LEPAGE
9 c.
Russia
Joel HURST
0 c.
Turkey
François SOMMAIRE
5 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Duncan ADAMS
0 c.
England
CĂ©dric BOUCHET
16 c.
France
Chris LATIRER
0 c.
Germany
Arnaud BOIREL
1 c.
Italy
Jef BRYANT
3 c.
Russia
Stéphane GENTRIC
13 c.
Turkey
Mark STRETCH
1 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
10 c.
England
Shaun DERRICK
12 c.
France
Bob HOLLIDAY
3 c.
Germany
Gary MARSHALL
1 c.
Italy
Edward BOARD
4 c.
Russia
Bob KENDRICK
1 c.
Turkey
Richard BIDDLE
3 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robin LEVY
8 c.
England
Chris LITTLEJOHN
4 c.
France
Mike JORDAN
10 c.
Germany
Sally FIELD
1 c.
Italy
Paul BARKER
4 c.
Russia
Richard WILLIAMS
7 c.
Turkey
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
0 c.
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve COX
7 c.
England
Jim MILLS
17 c.
France
Bruno BERKEN
0 c.
Germany
Andrew MOSS
1 c.
Italy
Simon BOUTON
1 c.
Russia
Chris COURTIER
0 c.
Turkey
Tom LEHMANN
8 c.
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas FRANKE
11 c.
England
Paul LEYLAND
6 c.
France
Dave ALLEN
0 c.
Germany
Daniel BARNES
6 c.
Italy
Dave WREATHALL
11 c.
Russia
Danny COLLMAN
0 c.
Turkey
Ingolf MARKHOF
0 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gordon MANNING
3 c.
England
Steve THOMAS
6 c.
France
Jeff EDMUNDS
5 c.
Germany
Robin LEVY
6 c.
Italy
Bob HOLLIDAY
5 c.
Russia
Graham LEE
4 c.
Turkey
Jonathan POLLOCK
5 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François SOMMAIRE
0 c.
England
Dave WREATHALL
10 c.
France
Paul LEYLAND
9 c.
Germany
John TODD
0 c.
Italy
Joel HURST
2 c.
Russia
Ian DAVIS
5 c.
Turkey
Simon CUTFORTH
8 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mark RAWSON
1 c.
England
Richard BIDDLE
10 c.
France
Eric KNIBB
10 c.
Germany
Alan SHARPLES
0 c.
Italy
Nigel LEYLAND
1 c.
Russia
Martin CLIFFORD-KING
1 c.
Turkey
Eddy RICHARDS
11 c.
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
James HARDY
10 c.
England
Dave ALLEN
9 c.
France
Nick PARISH
1 c.
Germany
Alistair MANNING
0 c.
Italy
Paul OAKES
6 c.
Russia
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
8 c.
Turkey
Chris LITTLEJOHN
0 c.
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tony WHEATLEY
0 c.
England
Stewart CROSS
0 c.
France
Jim MILLS
14 c.
Germany
Mark NELSON
1 c.
Italy
John MORGAN
1 c.
Russia
Simon BOUTON
15 c.
Turkey
Paul BARKER
3 c.
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul HARRISON
2 c.
England
Richard BEATTIE
5 c.
France
Edmund MORGAN
7 c.
Germany
David VAN CAUTER
6 c.
Italy
Seth KING
5 c.
Russia
Mike CLARK
3 c.
Turkey
Ken SIMPSON
6 c.
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick FINGLASS
0 c.
England
Jef BRYANT
6 c.
France
Bob KENDRICK
7 c.
Germany
Sean WEIR
5 c.
Italy
Steve AGG
1 c.
Russia
James GOODMAN
7 c.
Turkey
Andrew MOSS
8 c.
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John COLLEDGE
0 c.
England
John MARSDEN
0 c.
France
Andy BATE
8 c.
Germany
Richard WALKERDINE
9 c.
Italy
Steve COX
7 c.
Russia
Andy SCOTT
0 c.
Turkey
Doug ROOD
10 c.
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike JORDAN
4 c.
England
Arnaud BOIREL
0 c.
France
Adam HARRIS
10 c.
Germany
Andrew HALLIWELL
0 c.
Italy
Nick KINZETT
4 c.
Russia
Conor KOSTICK
9 c.
Turkey
Steve BATEY
7 c.
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Neil KENDRICK
0 c.
England
Vick HALL
11 c.
France
Thomas FRANKE
1 c.
Germany
Darren SHARMA
11 c.
Italy
Tom LEHMANN
0 c.
Russia
Shaun DERRICK
0 c.
Turkey
Graham STAPLEHURST
11 c.
Round 2 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris GRAY
10 c.
England
Mark STRETCH
0 c.
France
Gary MARSHALL
0 c.
Germany
Stéphane GENTRIC
13 c.
Italy
Neil FORSYTH
3 c.
Russia
Duncan ADAMS
8 c.
Turkey
Dave THOMPSON
0 c.
Round 2 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick MILLS
0 c.
England
Sean BENYON
0 c.
France
Peter BERLIN
10 c.
Germany
Richard WILLIAMS
8 c.
Italy
Xavier BLANCHOT
15 c.
Russia
Graham LEACH
1 c.
Turkey
Frank SLIGHT
0 c.
Round 2 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve JONES
7 c.
England
Mark RICHER
7 c.
France
Paul CLAYSON
0 c.
Germany
Willem MOENE
6 c.
Italy
Toby HARRIS
7 c.
Russia
Ingolf MARKHOF
0 c.
Turkey
Mark SHEIHAM
7 c.
Round 2 Board 14
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dane MASLEN
14 c.
England
Martin SAUNDERS
6 c.
France
Sally FIELD
4 c.
Germany
Guy THOMAS
7 c.
Italy
Chris COURTIER
3 c.
Russia
Jeremy TULLETT
0 c.
Turkey
CĂ©dric BOUCHET
0 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam HARRIS
0 c.
England
B VAN SCHALKWIJK
2 c.
France
Nick MILLS
3 c.
Germany
Kern DINGSDALE
10 c.
Italy
Jim MILLS
18 c.
Russia
Martin SAUNDERS
1 c.
Turkey
Duncan ADAMS
0 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gary MARSHALL
0 c.
England
Geoff KEMP
0 c.
France
Robin LEVY
10 c.
Germany
Jonathan POLLOCK
8 c.
Italy
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
7 c.
Russia
Steve BATEY
0 c.
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
9 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew MOSS
7 c.
England
Thomas FRANKE
9 c.
France
Xavier BLANCHOT
6 c.
Germany
Bob HOLLIDAY
1 c.
Italy
CĂ©dric BOUCHET
4 c.
Russia
Paul CLAYSON
0 c.
Turkey
Bart HUBY
7 c.
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve AGG
0 c.
England
Mark RAWSON
1 c.
France
Stéphane GENTRIC
9 c.
Germany
Vick HALL
11 c.
Italy
Ken SIMPSON
4 c.
Russia
Mike JORDAN
0 c.
Turkey
Richard WILLIAMS
9 c.
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon BOUTON
11 c.
England
Alistair MANNING
8 c.
France
Chris COURTIER
7 c.
Germany
Carine LEPAGE
0 c.
Italy
Bob KENDRICK
8 c.
Russia
Sean WEIR
0 c.
Turkey
Joel HURST
0 c.
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris LITTLEJOHN
9 c.
England
Gordon MANNING
10 c.
France
François SOMMAIRE
7 c.
Germany
Danny COLLMAN
0 c.
Italy
Ingolf MARKHOF
6 c.
Russia
Doug ROOD
0 c.
Turkey
Shaun DERRICK
2 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand