English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Regatta I 2000
Date
February 11-13, 2000
Place
Denver
Tournament Director
Manus HAND
Scoring System
Regatta I
Number of players
42
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
15
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2000
The photos
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
17.53
6.2
2
0
England
-
86.87
4.6
6
0
France
-
123.73
4.6
6
0
Germany
-
71.07
5.4
4
0
Italy
-
88.47
4.2
7
0
Russia
-
32.33
5
5
0
Turkey
-
222.13
3.8
8
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
13
England
1
0
0
3
1
1
0
9
France
2
0
0
1
1
2
0
9
Germany
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
11
Italy
1
0
0
3
1
2
0
8
Russia
0
0
0
2
1
2
0
10
Turkey
4
0
0
1
1
2
0
7
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike HALL
c.
11
L
England
Sean ROBERTS
c.
73
D6
France
Jennifer CABBAGE
c.
73
D6
Germany
Yarden LIVNAT
c.
73
D6
Italy
Chris MARTIN
c.
73
D6
Russia
Art LEE
c.
73
D6
Turkey
Matt DREW
c.
73
D6
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt SWIONTEK
c.
6
L
England
Edi BIRSAN
c.
745
W
France
Kevin WILKERSON
c.
6
L
Germany
Robert ANDREW
c.
6
L
Italy
Kevin KACMARYNSKI
c.
6
L
Russia
Tim FEATHER
c.
5
L
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
c.
6
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Neil RILEY
c.
6
L
England
Mark GALLI
c.
6
L
France
Tait SZABO
c.
6
L
Germany
Garett REPPENHAGEN
c.
6
L
Italy
Dan REES
c.
5
L
Russia
Steve MAURICH
c.
6
L
Turkey
Daniel RILEY
c.
745
W
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jon REES
c.
12
L
England
Kevin FEHLBERG
c.
72
D5
France
Chris DEHEER
c.
72
D5
Germany
Lee FERGUSON
c.
13
L
Italy
Scott KASCH
c.
72
D5
Russia
Dave SCULLY
c.
72
D5
Turkey
Robert ANDERSON
c.
72
D5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
James PATRICK
c.
7
L
England
Tim FEATHER
c.
112
D4
France
Todd PLOENSE
c.
12
L
Germany
Kevin KACMARYNSKI
c.
112
D4
Italy
Robert ANDERSON
c.
112
D4
Russia
Mike HALL
c.
112
D4
Turkey
Mark GALLI
c.
12
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt SHIELDS
c.
9
L
England
Eric NORRIS
c.
5
L
France
Yarden LIVNAT
c.
742
W
Germany
Steve MAURICH
c.
9
L
Italy
Jennifer CABBAGE
c.
9
L
Russia
Neil RILEY
c.
9
L
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
c.
6
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt DREW
c.
5
L
England
Chris DEHEER
c.
8
L
France
Larry PEERY
c.
8
L
Germany
Matt SWIONTEK
c.
6
L
Italy
Daniel RILEY
c.
8
L
Russia
Bryan ANDREWS
c.
8
L
Turkey
Chris MARTIN
c.
743
W
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Scott KASCH
c.
42
D6
England
Kevin WILKERSON
c.
12
L
France
Mike FAL
c.
42
D6
Germany
Bob STEINKE
c.
42
D6
Italy
Art LEE
c.
42
D6
Russia
Tait SZABO
c.
42
D6
Turkey
Garett REPPENHAGEN
c.
42
D6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris DEHEER
c.
7
L
England
Larry PEERY
c.
7
L
France
Arthur SAMUELS
c.
5
L
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
c.
744
W
Italy
Bob STEINKE
c.
7
L
Russia
Mike FAL
c.
5
L
Turkey
Tim FEATHER
c.
7
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jennifer CABBAGE
c.
10
L
England
Yarden LIVNAT
c.
112
D4
France
Art LEE
c.
112
D4
Germany
Scott KASCH
c.
12
L
Italy
Neil RILEY
c.
112
D4
Russia
Matt DREW
c.
7
L
Turkey
Kevin WILKERSON
c.
112
D4
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris MARTIN
c.
10
L
England
Tait SZABO
c.
11
L
France
Mike HALL
c.
740
W
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
c.
8
L
Italy
Joe SINISI
c.
11
L
Russia
Mollie HAND
c.
6
L
Turkey
Kevin KACMARYNSKI
c.
11
L
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mark GALLI
c.
113
D4
England
Robert ANDERSON
c.
113
D4
France
Daniel RILEY
c.
11
L
Germany
Nick CUROTT
c.
11
L
Italy
Robert ANDREW
c.
113
D4
Russia
Sean ROBERTS
c.
113
D4
Turkey
Steve MAURICH
c.
10
L
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Daniel RILEY
c.
9
L
England
Matt DREW
c.
9
L
France
Manus HAND
c.
9
L
Germany
Mike HALL
c.
8
L
Italy
Chris DEHEER
c.
6
L
Russia
Kevin WILKERSON
c.
9
L
Turkey
Jennifer CABBAGE
c.
742
W
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Sean ROBERTS
c.
9
L
England
Andrea VAN SWEARINGEN
c.
9
L
France
Neil RILEY
c.
9
L
Germany
Larry PEERY
c.
7
L
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
c.
9
L
Russia
Robert ANDERSON
c.
9
L
Turkey
Bob STEINKE
c.
742
W
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Yarden LIVNAT
c.
7
L
England
Steve MAURICH
c.
9
L
France
Kevin KACMARYNSKI
c.
9
L
Germany
Mark GALLI
c.
9
L
Italy
Dave SCULLY
c.
742
W
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
c.
9
L
Turkey
Tait SZABO
c.
9
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand