English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Euro DipCon X 2002
SydCon
Date
July 25-28, 2002
Place
Lund
Tournament Director
Christian DREYER
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
43
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
24
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2002
Swedish Diplomacy Rally 2002
R1-R5 qualif
Score =
100% si 3 parties
100% des 3 meilleures + 50 % de la 4è
Si 5 parties, la R5 compte pas
R6 => Finale pour la victoire, la 8è place, 15è place...
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.92 c.
8.69
4.5
3
11
England
6.08 c.
22.29
3.2
10
6
France
6.17 c.
18.17
2.9
6
3
Germany
4.79 c.
14.69
3.9
4
5
Italy
5.29 c.
14.19
3.5
3
4
Russia
4.79 c.
11.38
3.7
2
3
Turkey
3.96 c.
10.6
4.2
2
7
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mattias JOHANSSON
0 c.
1
England
Sascha HINGST
7 c.
11.5
France
Uffe CHRISTENSEN
7 c.
11.5
Germany
Ronald LOKERS
3 c.
4
Italy
Björn THALEN
0 c.
1
Russia
Fearghal O'DONNCHU
8 c.
23
Turkey
Douglas MASSIE
9 c.
48
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael GOETZE
0 c.
1
England
Niclas PEREZ
7 c.
18.5
France
Sigurd ESKELAND
6 c.
7
Germany
Johan STENSSON
0 c.
1
Italy
Per LARSSON
7 c.
18.5
Russia
Yann CLOUET
11 c.
50
Turkey
Jimmy MEHLSTRAND
3 c.
4
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank JOHANSEN
5 c.
13
England
William ATTIA
11 c.
50
France
Cyrille SEVIN
5 c.
13
Germany
Christian ZIETHEN
1 c.
2
Italy
Patrik CARLSSON
5 c.
13
Russia
Vidar AMBROSIANI
4 c.
5
Turkey
Andreas ZIETHEN
3 c.
4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon FAGERSTEDT
8 c.
35
England
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
8 c.
35
France
Mark WIGHTMAN
6 c.
7
Germany
Tage BENGTSSON
2 c.
3
Italy
Jens PERSSON
7 c.
15
Russia
Aron AMBROSIANI
3 c.
4
Turkey
Karl Johan GORANSSON
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tomas THURESSON
0 c.
1
England
Uffe CHRISTENSEN
5 c.
6
France
Simon FAGERSTEDT
4 c.
5
Germany
Per LARSSON
8 c.
47
Italy
Niclas PEREZ
6 c.
14
Russia
Björn VON KNORRING
7 c.
22
Turkey
Cyrille SEVIN
4 c.
5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William ATTIA
0 c.
1
England
Christian ZIETHEN
11 c.
50
France
Andreas LYTTER
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Douglas MASSIE
4 c.
5
Italy
Sascha HINGST
1 c.
2
Russia
Tage BENGTSSON
4 c.
5
Turkey
Sigurd ESKELAND
7 c.
18.5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
0 c.
1
England
Mattias JOHANSSON
0 c.
1
France
Frank JOHANSEN
11 c.
50
Germany
Joakim ANDERSSON
6 c.
7
Italy
Michael GOETZE
7 c.
15
Russia
Jens PERSSON
10 c.
25
Turkey
Keith SMITH
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ronald LOKERS
9 c.
36
England
Fearghal O'DONNCHU
0 c.
1
France
Andreas ZIETHEN
9 c.
36
Germany
Mark WIGHTMAN
7 c.
15
Italy
Eve SMITH
0 c.
1
Russia
Jimmy MEHLSTRAND
6 c.
7
Turkey
Björn WESTLING
3 c.
4
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Aron AMBROSIANI
2 c.
3
England
Jimmy MEHLSTRAND
0 c.
1
France
Tage BENGTSSON
11 c.
26
Germany
Björn VON KNORRING
12 c.
51
Italy
Mattias JOHANSSON
4 c.
5
Russia
Patrik CARLSSON
5 c.
13
Turkey
Eve SMITH
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emily BACHE
0 c.
1
England
Yann CLOUET
10 c.
37
France
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
7 c.
11.5
Germany
Andreas ZIETHEN
0 c.
1
Italy
Douglas MASSIE
10 c.
37
Russia
Uffe CHRISTENSEN
7 c.
11.5
Turkey
Willie DUBBER
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Björn WESTLING
0 c.
1
England
Keith SMITH
0 c.
1
France
Ronald LOKERS
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Vidar AMBROSIANI
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Simon FAGERSTEDT
13 c.
52
Russia
Andreas LYTTER
5 c.
6
Turkey
Björn THALEN
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David NORMAN
4 c.
5
England
Mark WIGHTMAN
13 c.
52
France
Fearghal O'DONNCHU
6 c.
17.5
Germany
HÃ¥kan SCHOLD
0 c.
1
Italy
Geoff BACHE
4 c.
5
Russia
Christian DREYER
6 c.
17.5
Turkey
Christian ZIETHEN
1 c.
2
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Uffe CHRISTENSEN
1 c.
2
England
Jens PERSSON
2 c.
3
France
Vidar AMBROSIANI
11 c.
50
Germany
Niclas PEREZ
2 c.
3
Italy
William ATTIA
6 c.
14
Russia
Eve SMITH
4 c.
5
Turkey
Hannes SVANQVIST
8 c.
23
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sigurd ESKELAND
9 c.
48
England
Karl Johan GORANSSON
7 c.
15
France
Björn VON KNORRING
3 c.
4
Germany
Patrik CARLSSON
7 c.
15
Italy
Ronald LOKERS
7 c.
15
Russia
Keith SMITH
1 c.
2
Turkey
David NORMAN
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrik ANDERSSON
0 c.
1
England
Frank JOHANSEN
12 c.
51
France
Michael GOETZE
0 c.
1
Germany
Björn THALEN
8 c.
23
Italy
Aron AMBROSIANI
6 c.
14
Russia
Per LARSSON
3 c.
4
Turkey
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
5 c.
6
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Douglas MASSIE
7 c.
15
England
HÃ¥kan SCHOLD
3 c.
4
France
Niclas PEREZ
10 c.
37
Germany
Sigurd ESKELAND
1 c.
2
Italy
Emily BACHE
3 c.
4
Russia
Christian ZIETHEN
10 c.
37
Turkey
Per LARSSON
0 c.
1
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jimmy MEHLSTRAND
4 c.
5
England
Aron AMBROSIANI
9 c.
36
France
Geoff BACHE
9 c.
36
Germany
Hannes SVANQVIST
2 c.
3
Italy
Michael GOETZE
0 c.
1
Russia
Mattias JOHANSSON
5 c.
9.5
Turkey
Patrik CARLSSON
5 c.
9.5
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian DREYER
9 c.
17
England
Cyrille SEVIN
11 c.
50
France
Andreas ZIETHEN
0 c.
1
Germany
Sascha HINGST
10 c.
25
Italy
David NORMAN
0 c.
1
Russia
Keith SMITH
0 c.
1
Turkey
Tage BENGTSSON
4 c.
5
Round 5 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Björn VON KNORRING
0 c.
1
England
Björn THALEN
0 c.
1
France
William ATTIA
8 c.
23
Germany
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
10 c.
49
Italy
Vidar AMBROSIANI
6 c.
14
Russia
Yann CLOUET
5 c.
6
Turkey
Simon FAGERSTEDT
5 c.
6
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jens PERSSON
2 c.
3
England
Eve SMITH
0 c.
1
France
Frank JOHANSEN
6 c.
14
Germany
Björn WESTLING
10 c.
25
Italy
Fearghal O'DONNCHU
4 c.
5
Russia
Karl Johan GORANSSON
1 c.
2
Turkey
Mark WIGHTMAN
11 c.
50
Round 6 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Douglas MASSIE
4 c.
5
England
Simon FAGERSTEDT
3 c.
4
France
Yann CLOUET
7 c.
34
Germany
Frank JOHANSEN
7 c.
34
Italy
Mark WIGHTMAN
5 c.
13
Russia
William ATTIA
4 c.
5
Turkey
Christian ZIETHEN
4 c.
5
Round 6 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Per LARSSON
6 c.
10.5
England
Niclas PEREZ
13 c.
52
France
Aron AMBROSIANI
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
0 c.
1
Italy
Björn VON KNORRING
2 c.
3
Russia
Ronald LOKERS
0 c.
1
Turkey
Vidar AMBROSIANI
7 c.
22
Round 6 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tage BENGTSSON
0 c.
1
England
Patrik CARLSSON
11 c.
50
France
Andreas ZIETHEN
1 c.
2
Germany
Uffe CHRISTENSEN
0 c.
1
Italy
Fearghal O'DONNCHU
10 c.
25
Russia
Jens PERSSON
6 c.
10.5
Turkey
Geoff BACHE
6 c.
10.5
Round 6 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian DREYER
0 c.
1
England
Karl Johan GORANSSON
3 c.
4
France
Eve SMITH
0 c.
1
Germany
Jimmy MEHLSTRAND
7 c.
15
Italy
Emily BACHE
14 c.
53
Russia
Keith SMITH
0 c.
1
Turkey
David NORMAN
10 c.
25
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand