English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
GenCon Indianapolis 2013
Date
August 15-17, 2013
Place
Indianapolis
Tournament Director
Thomas HAVER
,
David WILLIAMS
Scoring System
Manorcon
Number of players
67
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
14
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.64 c.
7.2
5.4
0
6
England
4.71 c.
12.97
4.4
0
1
France
4.79 c.
13.91
3.4
2
3
Germany
4.93 c.
14.62
3.8
1
4
Italy
5.29 c.
15.34
3.2
3
3
Russia
5.29 c.
17.04
3.6
3
4
Turkey
6.36 c.
18.66
3.6
5
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tim SCHEFFLER
2 c.
8.48
England
John HINES
3 c.
11.21
France
Jim KERWIN
6 c.
23.03
Germany
Andrew SHALLUE
4 c.
14.55
Italy
Mark SLATTERY
7 c.
28.18
Russia
Harpreet GILL
10 c.
47.27
Turkey
James BATTLE
2 c.
8.48
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex KERWIN
4 c.
8.51
England
Bruce ACKERMAN
1 c.
3.72
France
Aaron BRANTNER
4 c.
8.51
Germany
Jennifer GROULING
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Robert RICH
7 c.
16.49
Russia
John SOPER
15 c.
53.37
Turkey
Mark MIZAK
3 c.
6.56
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marc BLANCHETTE
5 c.
12.55
England
Colin CHRISTISON
7 c.
19.14
France
Robert ZAHN
8 c.
23.04
Germany
Carlos BOLLAR
6 c.
15.64
Italy
Eli KLEIN
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Greg MAY
0 c.
0.3
Turkey
Josh SCHMELZER
8 c.
23.05
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MALECHA
1 c.
4.56
England
Matt KNISLEY
7 c.
20.21
France
Dan DUDLEY
2 c.
6.09
Germany
James BATTLE
7 c.
20.22
Italy
Daniel CALLINA
8 c.
24.35
Russia
Jay MASON-GRANT
6 c.
16.52
Turkey
Matthew GAGE
3 c.
8.04
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric SOMMERS
0 c.
0.3
England
David MORFORD
4 c.
8.99
France
Josh SCHMELZER
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Jim KERWIN
9 c.
24.91
Italy
Robert ZAHN
11 c.
33.9
Russia
Scott SIMMONS
8 c.
20.97
Turkey
Tony PROKES
2 c.
5.24
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tim BANKY
0 c.
0.5
England
Jeremy SMITH
3 c.
6.98
France
Joel FUCE
6 c.
14.34
Germany
Ed SUMMERS
4 c.
9.06
Italy
Dave WILLIAMS
4 c.
9.06
Russia
Mark SLATTERY
3 c.
6.98
Turkey
Tad RINGO
14 c.
50.57
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Shawn WILLIAMS
0 c.
0.4
England
Paul TUCK
9 c.
21.24
France
Robert RICH
10 c.
24.92
Germany
Peter MALECHA
0 c.
0.4
Italy
Luke BRADT
1 c.
3.35
Russia
Josh SCHMELZER
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Spencer THAL
14 c.
42.81
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert ZAHN
12 c.
32.4
England
Jonah SIEGEL
9 c.
20.72
France
Stewart PARKINGTON
0 c.
0.4
Germany
Zaki ARAIN
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Harpreet GILL
13 c.
36.92
Russia
Mark BRADT
0 c.
0.4
Turkey
Michael MUSTAFA
0 c.
0.3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Aj SWANSON
3 c.
7.31
England
Marc BLANCHETTE
7 c.
18.38
France
Jim KERWIN
10 c.
30.83
Germany
Georgias MALLAS
0 c.
0.5
Italy
John ZEFFER
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Andrew SHALLUE
8 c.
22.13
Turkey
Colin CHRISTISON
6 c.
15.02
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Justin TUCK
0 c.
0.3
England
Martin SMITH
2 c.
4.98
France
James LAND
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Tad RINGO
13 c.
42.17
Italy
Scott MACGREGOR
10 c.
27.76
Russia
Alex KERWIN
5 c.
10.85
Turkey
Robbie MITCHELL
4 c.
8.54
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brent WADDINGTON
4 c.
10.04
England
Robert ZAHN
2 c.
5.86
France
Tad RINGO
10 c.
36.64
Germany
Jennifer GROULING
2 c.
8.86
Italy
Rogue JUDGES
4 c.
10.04
Russia
Tim MILLER
9 c.
27.82
Turkey
Sean TIKKUN
3 c.
7.74
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John WALKER
0 c.
0.3
England
Dave WASHBURN
0 c.
0.4
France
Greg JACOB
3 c.
5.43
Germany
Chad MARTIN
14 c.
39.3
Italy
Dave WILLIAMS
2 c.
4.11
Russia
Joseph RODENBECK
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Josh SCHMELZER
15 c.
44.13
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew SHALLUE
0 c.
0.3
England
Jeff SORENSEN
1 c.
4.23
France
Colin CHRISTISON
2 c.
5.65
Germany
David MENDYKE
8 c.
22.58
Italy
Jason RICE
7 c.
18.87
Russia
Donna MENDYKE
9 c.
26.81
Turkey
Robbie MITCHELL
7 c.
18.75
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Harpreet GILL
6 c.
14.9
England
Josh SCHMELZER
11 c.
35.49
France
Robert RICH
6 c.
14.9
Germany
Chad MARTIN
2 c.
5.49
Italy
Jonah SIEGEL
0 c.
0.7
Russia
John SOPER
1 c.
4.12
Turkey
Robert ZAHN
8 c.
21.97
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand