English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DomDipCup II 2004
Date
June 12, 2004
Place
Utrecht
Tournament Director
Ronald LOKERS
Scoring System
Calhamer
Number of players
24
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2004
Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2004
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3 c.
7.33
4.7
1
3
England
4.33 c.
11.11
4.3
1
1
France
6.22 c.
14.67
3.3
3
0
Germany
4.44 c.
11.33
3.8
2
1
Italy
6.22 c.
14.44
2.9
2
0
Russia
5.44 c.
13.44
3.7
1
0
Turkey
4.33 c.
10.56
3.9
0
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephan SCHMITZ
0 c.
0
England
Karin STRIJ-BOSH
6 c.
15
France
Arne SENFTLEBEN
3 c.
9
Germany
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
4 c.
12
Italy
Yann CLOUET
9 c.
21
Russia
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
8 c.
17
Turkey
Julian ZIESING
4 c.
12
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dominik PANIC
10 c.
22
England
Michael GOETZE
0 c.
0
France
Perry KESTER
9 c.
17
Germany
Frank BACHER
5 c.
13
Italy
Wouter NIEUWENHUIS
1 c.
3
Russia
Ron HUISING
6 c.
14
Turkey
Igor VERMEULEN
3 c.
9
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John JAMIESON
7 c.
16
England
René VAN ROOIJEN
2 c.
6
France
Oscar LOGGER
4 c.
12
Germany
André ILIEVICS
9 c.
21
Italy
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
5 c.
14
Russia
Fabian SCHERSCHEL
5 c.
14
Turkey
Jaco VAN BUREN
2 c.
6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabian SCHERSCHEL
0 c.
0
England
André ILIEVICS
5 c.
14
France
Karin STRIJ-BOSH
9 c.
19
Germany
Igor VERMEULEN
5 c.
14
Italy
Perry KESTER
9 c.
19
Russia
John JAMIESON
4 c.
12
Turkey
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
2 c.
6
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
René VAN ROOIJEN
2 c.
6
England
Yann CLOUET
1 c.
3
France
Stephan SCHMITZ
10 c.
22
Germany
Oscar LOGGER
2 c.
6
Italy
Arne SENFTLEBEN
7 c.
15
Russia
Wouter NIEUWENHUIS
5 c.
13
Turkey
Dominik PANIC
7 c.
15
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julian ZIESING
1 c.
3
England
Frank BACHER
11 c.
23
France
Michael GOETZE
4 c.
11
Germany
Jaco VAN BUREN
0 c.
0
Italy
Ron HUISING
6 c.
13
Russia
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
4 c.
11
Turkey
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
8 c.
15
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank BACHER
0 c.
0
England
John JAMIESON
3 c.
9
France
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
5 c.
12
Germany
Oscar DIJKHOFF
6 c.
13
Italy
André ILIEVICS
9 c.
16
Russia
Yann CLOUET
11 c.
23
Turkey
Ron HUISING
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael GOETZE
1 c.
3
England
Perry KESTER
6 c.
15
France
René VAN ROOIJEN
9 c.
21
Germany
Karin STRIJ-BOSH
1 c.
3
Italy
Ronald LOKERS
5 c.
14
Russia
Julian ZIESING
5 c.
14
Turkey
Stephan SCHMITZ
7 c.
16
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andre KOOY
6 c.
16
England
Fabian SCHERSCHEL
5 c.
15
France
Dominik PANIC
3 c.
9
Germany
Arne SENFTLEBEN
8 c.
20
Italy
Ronald LOKERS
5 c.
15
Russia
Igor VERMEULEN
1 c.
3
Turkey
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
6 c.
16
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand