English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
HuskyCon 2009
Date
July 24-26, 2009
Place
Long Island
Tournament Director
Conrad WOODRING
Scoring System
HuskyCon 2009
Number of players
50
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
17
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Nor'Easter 2009
North American Grand Prix 2009
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.35 c.
8.59
3.6
3
2
England
6.71 c.
9.47
3.1
5
4
France
4.29 c.
5.47
3.8
2
4
Germany
5.35 c.
7.82
3.2
2
3
Italy
3.18 c.
4.06
4.1
1
5
Russia
4.35 c.
6.18
3.9
3
7
Turkey
4.76 c.
6.41
3.8
2
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Carl ELLIS
5 c.
6
England
Donald WOODRING
9 c.
13
France
David MALETSKY
10 c.
18
Germany
James SCOZZARI
0 c.
0
Italy
Robert ROUSSE
5 c.
6
Russia
Peter MCNAMARA
4 c.
4
Turkey
Manny ANTUNES
1 c.
1
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jonathan HILL
1 c.
1
England
Mike PERLMUTTER
7 c.
10
France
Alex AMANN
5 c.
5
Germany
Andrew CASSESE
7 c.
10
Italy
Garrett YABLONSKI
5 c.
5
Russia
Anthony LIDDLE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
17
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brian ECTON
9 c.
13
England
Christian PEDONE
16 c.
24
France
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
0
Germany
Andy SHINER
1 c.
1
Italy
Chris STERBENZ
0 c.
0
Russia
Joe WHEELER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Chris CAMPBELL
8 c.
10
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
5 c.
5
England
Jack MCHUGH
6 c.
8
France
Susan ADELIZZI
7 c.
11
Germany
Paul CAMINA
9 c.
17
Italy
Brendan HICKEY
3 c.
3
Russia
Scott RICHARDS
0 c.
0
Turkey
Frank OOSTEROM
4 c.
4
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike ISRAEL
2 c.
2
England
Thomas HAVER
14 c.
22
France
Marc ZERFAS
0 c.
0
Germany
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
8 c.
11
Italy
Peter SCHMITT
2 c.
2
Russia
Joe SIESTO
0 c.
0
Turkey
Glenn PACKMAN
8 c.
11
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gary STERN
0 c.
0
England
Roland COOKE
13 c.
21
France
Thomas MILNOR
0 c.
0
Germany
Colin DAVIS
11 c.
15
Italy
Jeremy EHRLICH
0 c.
0
Russia
Adam SIGAL
0 c.
0
Turkey
Scott HOUSER
10 c.
12
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Graham WOODRING
19 c.
48
England
Gary STERN
8 c.
0
France
Jonathan HILL
6 c.
0
Germany
Scott RICHARDS
0 c.
0
Italy
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
0
Russia
Robert ROUSSE
1 c.
0
Turkey
Marc ZERFAS
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex AMANN
6 c.
7
England
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
0
France
Chris CAMPBELL
9 c.
13
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
19
Italy
Thomas HAVER
2 c.
2
Russia
Jack MCHUGH
0 c.
0
Turkey
David MALETSKY
6 c.
7
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cody SICKINGER
0 c.
0
England
Peter MCNAMARA
10 c.
18
France
Manny ANTUNES
3 c.
3
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
13
Italy
Buz EDDY
1 c.
1
Russia
Christian PEDONE
6 c.
8
Turkey
Chris STERBENZ
5 c.
5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Susan ADELIZZI
5 c.
5
England
Brian ECTON
9 c.
13
France
Scott HOUSER
1 c.
1
Germany
Brendan HICKEY
1 c.
1
Italy
Joe SIESTO
7 c.
9
Russia
Colin DAVIS
11 c.
19
Turkey
Andy SHINER
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rick DESPER
1 c.
1
England
Garrett YABLONSKI
2 c.
2
France
Frank OOSTEROM
0 c.
0
Germany
Roland COOKE
8 c.
12
Italy
Donald WOODRING
4 c.
6
Russia
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
17 c.
25
Turkey
Andrew CASSESE
2 c.
2
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim O'KELLEY
10 c.
18
England
Joe WHEELER
0 c.
0
France
Adam SIGAL
2 c.
2
Germany
Conrad WOODRING
9 c.
13
Italy
Anthony LIDDLE
1 c.
1
Russia
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
8 c.
10
Turkey
Paul CAMINA
4 c.
4
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris CAMPBELL
10 c.
18
England
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
0
France
Andy SHINER
5 c.
5
Germany
Manny ANTUNES
2 c.
2
Italy
Scott RICHARDS
0 c.
0
Russia
Andrew CASSESE
8 c.
10
Turkey
Roland COOKE
9 c.
13
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian PEDONE
8 c.
12
England
Joe SIESTO
3 c.
3
France
Gary STERN
2 c.
2
Germany
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
5 c.
7
Italy
David MALETSKY
12 c.
20
Russia
Matt DUNNAM
4 c.
4
Turkey
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam SIGAL
5 c.
5
England
Alex AMANN
10 c.
14
France
Brian ECTON
8 c.
10
Germany
Frank OOSTEROM
0 c.
0
Italy
Marc ZERFAS
0 c.
0
Russia
Jonathan HILL
0 c.
0
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
19
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike PERLMUTTER
4 c.
4
England
Colin DAVIS
7 c.
13
France
Graham WOODRING
7 c.
13
Germany
Chris STERBENZ
2 c.
2
Italy
Joe WHEELER
4 c.
4
Russia
Buz EDDY
6 c.
8
Turkey
Carl ELLIS
4 c.
4
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Scott HOUSER
1 c.
1
England
Jack MCHUGH
0 c.
0
France
Jim O'KELLEY
8 c.
10
Germany
Thomas HAVER
8 c.
10
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
8 c.
10
Russia
Donald WOODRING
9 c.
17
Turkey
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand