English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
CODCon Open 2009
Date
April 18-19, 2009
Place
Glen Ellyn
Tournament Director
Jeremiah PETERSON
Scoring System
Whipping
Number of players
22
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
7
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Central Shuffle 2009
North American Grand Prix 2009
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.86 c.
72.94
3.4
2
3
England
5.71 c.
70.22
4.1
0
1
France
3.57 c.
45.65
3.9
0
3
Germany
4 c.
56.08
3.4
2
3
Italy
3.71 c.
48.37
4.3
1
2
Russia
3.43 c.
43.51
4.9
0
3
Turkey
7.71 c.
100.37
3
3
2
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
3
0
0
1
3
England
0
0
1
3
1
0
1
1
France
0
0
0
1
2
0
1
3
Germany
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
3
Italy
0
0
1
1
2
0
1
2
Russia
0
0
0
1
2
0
1
3
Turkey
0
0
1
1
2
0
1
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Rob CHASE
0 c.
11
L
England
Christian KLINE
14 c.
160
D3
France
Mike HALPIN
0 c.
5
L
Germany
Grant SMITH
0 c.
12
L
Italy
Eric BROWN
4 c.
60
D3
Russia
Don GLASS
0 c.
4
L
Turkey
Paul PIGNOTTI
16 c.
212
D3
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt SUNDSTROM
13 c.
145
D4
England
Mike MORRISON
3 c.
45
D4
France
Nathan COCKERILL
0 c.
11
L
Germany
Pete MCNAMARA
4 c.
55
D4
Italy
Don VANA
0 c.
5
L
Russia
Andrew BARTLEIN
0 c.
8
L
Turkey
Peter YEARGIN
14 c.
183
D4
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jim O'KELLEY
12 c.
135
D4
England
Greg DUENOW
5 c.
65
D4
France
Kevin O'KELLY
0 c.
6
L
Germany
Peter YEARGIN
5 c.
65
D4
Italy
Mike MORRISON
12 c.
135
D4
Russia
Mike HALPIN
0 c.
5
L
Turkey
Don VANA
0 c.
6
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jeremiah PETERSON
5 c.
58.57
D7
England
Eric BROWN
1 c.
18.57
D7
France
Paul PIGNOTTI
7 c.
78.57
D7
Germany
Nathan COCKERILL
8 c.
104.57
D7
Italy
Andrew BARTLEIN
4 c.
48.57
D7
Russia
Kevin O'KELLY
4 c.
48.57
D7
Turkey
Scott YAHNE
5 c.
58.57
D7
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ted MCCLELLAND
0 c.
8
L
England
Pete MCNAMARA
0 c.
6
L
France
Matt SUNDSTROM
6 c.
72
D5
Germany
Christian MACDONALD
11 c.
144
D5
Italy
Christian KLINE
1 c.
22
D5
Russia
Christopher M. DAVIS
10 c.
112
D5
Turkey
Grant SMITH
6 c.
72
D5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike HALPIN
0 c.
6
L
England
Christian MACDONALD
10 c.
112
D5
France
Grant SMITH
4 c.
52
D5
Germany
Don VANA
0 c.
5
L
Italy
Kevin O'KELLY
5 c.
62
D5
Russia
Nathan COCKERILL
2 c.
32
D5
Turkey
Matt SUNDSTROM
13 c.
168
D5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Don GLASS
11 c.
147
D4
England
Peter YEARGIN
7 c.
85
D4
France
Andrew BARTLEIN
8 c.
95
D4
Germany
Paul PIGNOTTI
0 c.
7
L
Italy
Christopher M. DAVIS
0 c.
6
L
Russia
Christian KLINE
8 c.
95
D4
Turkey
Mike MORRISON
0 c.
3
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand