English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Carnage on the mountain 2008
Date
November 7-9, 2008
Place
Lake Moray
Tournament Director
Robert HOLT
Scoring System
Carnage
Number of players
27
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2008
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.44 c.
2280.11
5.4
1
5
England
3.89 c.
3115
4.7
0
4
France
4.67 c.
3392.78
4.4
0
2
Germany
5.33 c.
4116.11
3.7
1
2
Italy
7.11 c.
4951.44
2.9
3
0
Russia
6.67 c.
6897.11
3.4
2
2
Turkey
3.89 c.
3281.56
4.6
2
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andy BARTALONE
9 c.
5509
England
Ray GIBBS
0 c.
1000
France
Dan RENFROW
4 c.
4004
Germany
Alex AMANN
9 c.
5509
Italy
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
12 c.
7012
Russia
Jeff MCDONALD
0 c.
3000
Turkey
Doug POIRIER
0 c.
2000
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David MALETSKY
11 c.
7011
England
Mike PERLMUTTER
4 c.
3504
France
Brad BLITSTEIN
4 c.
3504
Germany
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
2000
Italy
Peter MCNAMARA
5 c.
5005
Russia
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
10 c.
6010
Turkey
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
1000
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Graham WOODRING
0 c.
1000
England
Thomas HAVER
0 c.
2000
France
Matt DUNNAM
6 c.
5006
Germany
Jonathan HILL
9 c.
6009
Italy
Conrad WOODRING
12 c.
7012
Russia
Donald WOODRING
2 c.
3002
Turkey
Mark PRANYS
5 c.
4005
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dan RENFROW
0 c.
1500
England
Carl ELLIS
3 c.
3003
France
Andy BARTALONE
9 c.
6009
Germany
Charles STEINHARDT
5 c.
4505
Italy
Alex AMANN
5 c.
4505
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
12 c.
7012
Turkey
Brad BLITSTEIN
0 c.
1500
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt DUNNAM
1 c.
0
England
Kevin COLOSA
0 c.
0
France
Jonathan HILL
7 c.
0
Germany
Jeff MCDONALD
4 c.
0
Italy
Evan ELLIS
1 c.
0
Russia
David MALETSKY
20 c.
28034
Turkey
Graham WOODRING
1 c.
0
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike PERLMUTTER
0 c.
1500
England
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
1500
France
Peter MCNAMARA
10 c.
6010
Germany
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
5 c.
5006
Italy
Thomas HAVER
16 c.
7016
Russia
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
2 c.
4002
Turkey
Thereon COLOSA
0 c.
3000
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brad BLITSTEIN
1 c.
2001
England
Jeff MCDONALD
9 c.
6009
France
Alex AMANN
0 c.
1000
Germany
Conrad WOODRING
12 c.
7012
Italy
Charles STEINHARDT
5 c.
5005
Russia
Peter MCNAMARA
3 c.
3003
Turkey
Jonathan HILL
4 c.
4004
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
1000
England
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
9 c.
5009
France
David MALETSKY
0 c.
2000
Germany
Matt DUNNAM
0 c.
3000
Italy
Dan RENFROW
1 c.
4001
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
11 c.
6011
Turkey
Thomas HAVER
13 c.
7013
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
0 c.
1000
England
Donald WOODRING
10 c.
6010
France
Evan ELLIS
2 c.
3002
Germany
Charles STEINHARDT
4 c.
4004
Italy
Robert ROUSSE
7 c.
5007
Russia
Michelle DENAULT-REYNOLDS
0 c.
2000
Turkey
David CHENG
12 c.
7012
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand