English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Open Diplomacy Dauphine 1996
XIIème Championnat d'Ile de France
Date
March 31, 1996
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
59
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
18
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.17 c.
10.78
4.2
1
3
England
5.67 c.
15.61
3.7
2
3
France
6.5 c.
22.76
3.1
7
3
Germany
4 c.
12.56
4.3
3
6
Italy
3.89 c.
10.07
3.9
3
3
Russia
4.72 c.
10.82
3.8
2
1
Turkey
5.06 c.
15.9
3.4
5
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien GOTTEL
1 c.
2
England
Eric MOYROUD
8 c.
23
France
Louis Clément AZAIS
7 c.
15
Germany
David LE CAM
6 c.
7
Italy
Emmanuel DAVIET
1 c.
2
Russia
Adil NADIR
0 c.
1
Turkey
Inconnu WAQUET
11 c.
50
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann GUILLOU
5 c.
13
England
Olivier GUILBAUD
0 c.
1
France
Guillaume GOSSELIN
11 c.
26
Germany
Olivier CADORET
0 c.
1
Italy
Alain DANLOY
1 c.
2
Russia
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
17 c.
56
Turkey
Thierry ALLAIS
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David FERNANDEZ-RIOU
5 c.
13
England
Christophe HELSON
0 c.
1
France
Charles ZAKHYA
15 c.
54
Germany
Frédéric OLLIVIER
2 c.
3
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
3 c.
4
Russia
Olivier COINDY
8 c.
23
Turkey
Martin BURGDORF
1 c.
2
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric ARNAULT
2 c.
3
England
Philippe MERLET
0 c.
1
France
Richard BOURRELLY
12 c.
51
Germany
Inconnu PARISOT
0 c.
1
Italy
Nicolas GALLOIS
4 c.
5
Russia
Yves CARLIER
11 c.
26
Turkey
Fabien PEUCH-LESTRADE
5 c.
13
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry BERTHOME
1 c.
2
England
Inconnu COSTE
1 c.
2
France
Olivier ROBBE
14 c.
53
Germany
Miguel MARTINEZ
2 c.
3
Italy
Yannick POHER
5 c.
9.5
Russia
Suzanne CASTAGNE
5 c.
9.5
Turkey
Alexis PAIN
6 c.
21
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas SEBEYRAN
8 c.
23
England
Hervé SICART
7 c.
15
France
Laurent ALEXANDRE
9 c.
48
Germany
Ludovic POICHOTTE
0 c.
1
Italy
Vincent CARRY
6 c.
7
Russia
Yann CLOUET
2 c.
3
Turkey
Guy CHOVET
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matthieu GUIBERTEAU
8 c.
35
England
Damien GUIBERTEAU
7 c.
15
France
Arnaud TOULIER
2 c.
3
Germany
Cédric PUECH
4 c.
5
Italy
Brice BRICE
8 c.
35
Russia
Vinh-Long LOI
3 c.
4
Turkey
Inconnu SIGAL
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vansokha KIEM
7 c.
15
England
Alexis PAIN
8 c.
23
France
Thomas SEBEYRAN
13 c.
52
Germany
Yves CARLIER
1 c.
2
Italy
Olivier COINDY
0 c.
1
Russia
Cédric PUECH
3 c.
4
Turkey
Olivier CADORET
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Louis Clément AZAIS
3 c.
4
England
Yann GUILLOU
5 c.
6
France
Eric ARNAULT
10 c.
49
Germany
Martin BURGDORF
0 c.
1
Italy
Philippe DEBARD
4 c.
5
Russia
Olivier ROBBE
6 c.
17.5
Turkey
Vincent BOUTAN
6 c.
17.5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David LE CAM
10 c.
25
England
Vincent CARRY
9 c.
17
France
Suzanne CASTAGNE
0 c.
1
Germany
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
11 c.
50
Italy
Hervé SICART
0 c.
1
Russia
Yannick POHER
1 c.
2
Turkey
Miguel MARTINEZ
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud TOULIER
3 c.
4
England
Alain DANLOY
6 c.
14
France
Guy CHOVET
5 c.
6
Germany
Richard BOURRELLY
7 c.
22
Italy
Charles ZAKHYA
10 c.
49
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
3 c.
4
Turkey
Ludovic POICHOTTE
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry ALLAIS
0 c.
1
England
Emmanuel DAVIET
5 c.
6
France
Inconnu PARISOT
1 c.
2
Germany
Yann CLOUET
6 c.
14
Italy
Laurent ALEXANDRE
7 c.
22
Russia
Inconnu COSTE
1 c.
2
Turkey
Philippe MERLET
14 c.
53
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guy CHOVET
8 c.
23
England
David LE CAM
7 c.
15
France
Yves CARLIER
0 c.
1
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
10 c.
49
Italy
Eric ARNAULT
5 c.
6
Russia
Louis Clément AZAIS
4 c.
5
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cédric PUECH
0 c.
1
England
Vincent BOUTAN
1 c.
2
France
Emmanuel DAVIET
7 c.
22.75
Germany
Arnaud TOULIER
5 c.
6
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
7 c.
22.75
Russia
Olivier CADORET
7 c.
22.75
Turkey
Yannick POHER
7 c.
22.75
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tangi LE DANTEC
8 c.
16
England
Suzanne CASTAGNE
3 c.
4
France
Maximilien DE LANGSDORFF
0 c.
1
Germany
Alexis PAIN
9 c.
36
Italy
Inconnu COSTE
0 c.
1
Russia
Vansokha KIEM
5 c.
6
Turkey
Yann CLOUET
9 c.
36
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Inconnu PARISOT
1 c.
0
England
Benoît CLERGEOT
19 c.
73
France
Thierry ALLAIS
2 c.
0
Germany
Yann GUILLOU
0 c.
0
Italy
Martin BURGDORF
2 c.
0
Russia
Ludovic POICHOTTE
2 c.
0
Turkey
Philippe DEBARD
8 c.
0
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Barthélemy CHAPELET
0 c.
1
England
Nicolas GALLOIS
6 c.
14
France
Olivier COINDY
1 c.
2
Germany
Guillaume PLANTEVIN
9 c.
24
Italy
Sébastien THEYS
4 c.
5
Russia
Hervé SICART
3 c.
4
Turkey
Alain DANLOY
11 c.
50
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent ALEXANDRE
5 c.
13
England
Thomas SEBEYRAN
10 c.
49
France
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
8 c.
23
Germany
Philippe MERLET
0 c.
1
Italy
Olivier ROBBE
3 c.
4
Russia
Charles ZAKHYA
4 c.
5
Turkey
Richard BOURRELLY
4 c.
5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand