English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
IVème Trophée de l'EPITA 1996
Date
January 13-14, 1996
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
43
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
12
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3 c.
8.73
4.7
1
3
England
4.73 c.
13.2
3.6
3
1
France
8.36 c.
26.15
2.3
4
0
Germany
3.18 c.
8.27
4.7
1
2
Italy
4.45 c.
12.09
3.5
1
2
Russia
3 c.
7.64
4.5
1
2
Turkey
7.27 c.
23.92
2.7
5
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent CARRY
1 c.
2
England
Yann CLOUET
4 c.
5
France
Hervé ROSET
7 c.
34
Germany
Renaud PRAS
3 c.
4
Italy
Suzanne CASTAGNE
6 c.
10.5
Russia
Hervé SICART
7 c.
34
Turkey
Michaël GIRAUD
6 c.
10.5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David REVERTER
0 c.
1
England
Romain VERLAETEN
0 c.
1
France
Frédéric CLAP
9 c.
24
Germany
Hubert QUATREVILLE
7 c.
15
Italy
Cédric DEBOEUF
10 c.
49
Russia
Jérôme CHARLES
6 c.
7
Turkey
Jérémie LEFRANCOIS
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry ALLAIS
1 c.
2
England
Laurent ALEXANDRE
2 c.
3
France
Yannick POHER
10 c.
49
Germany
Philippe MERLET
4 c.
5
Italy
Richard BOURRELLY
5 c.
13
Russia
Julien GOTTEL
4 c.
5
Turkey
Olivier COINDY
8 c.
23
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cédric DEBOEUF
5 c.
9.5
England
Vansokha KIEM
3 c.
4
France
Cyrille SEVIN
10 c.
49
Germany
Thierry ALLAIS
2 c.
3
Italy
Yann CLOUET
5 c.
9.5
Russia
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
6 c.
21
Turkey
Renaud PRAS
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hubert QUATREVILLE
1 c.
2
England
Frédéric CLAP
8 c.
28.67
France
Arnaud SCHEFFER
8 c.
28.67
Germany
Miguel MARTINEZ
2 c.
3
Italy
David JACCOU
4 c.
5
Russia
Hervé ROSET
3 c.
4
Turkey
Julien GOTTEL
8 c.
28.67
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier COINDY
4 c.
5
England
Yvan VIGNOLES
2 c.
3
France
Thomas SEBEYRAN
9 c.
24
Germany
Richard BOURRELLY
10 c.
49
Italy
Makhno SABET
2 c.
3
Russia
Romain VERLAETEN
1 c.
2
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
6 c.
14
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michaël GIRAUD
0 c.
1
England
Philippe MERLET
12 c.
39
France
Hervé SICART
9 c.
17
Germany
Yannick POHER
1 c.
2
Italy
Jérôme CHARLES
0 c.
1
Russia
Tangi LE DANTEC
0 c.
1
Turkey
Olivier MARCHAND
12 c.
39
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane AZCONA
0 c.
1
England
Damien TEULIERE
1 c.
2
France
Vincent BOUTAN
13 c.
28
Germany
Laurent GIRARD
0 c.
1
Italy
Olivier COINDY
3 c.
11
Russia
Guillaume GOSSELIN
1 c.
2
Turkey
Laurent ALEXANDRE
16 c.
55
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann GUILLOU
5 c.
9.5
England
Miguel MARTINEZ
5 c.
9.5
France
Damien DUBRANNA
8 c.
23
Germany
Sébastien THEYS
0 c.
1
Italy
Joseph CHEVROT
0 c.
1
Russia
Vincent CARRY
4 c.
5
Turkey
Vansokha KIEM
12 c.
51
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
6 c.
14
England
Tangi LE DANTEC
7 c.
34
France
David JACCOU
4 c.
5
Germany
Hervé ROSET
5 c.
6
Italy
Olivier GUILBAUD
5 c.
6
Russia
Inconnu AGLIANI
0 c.
1
Turkey
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
7 c.
34
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyrille SEVIN
10 c.
49
England
Richard BOURRELLY
8 c.
16
France
Cédric DEBOEUF
5 c.
6
Germany
Hervé SICART
1 c.
2
Italy
Philippe MERLET
9 c.
24
Russia
Frédéric CLAP
1 c.
2
Turkey
Yannick POHER
0 c.
1
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand