English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Euro DipCon XV 2007
Dip on the Beach
Date
September 8-10, 2007
Place
Marseille, îles du Frioul
Tournament Director
Gwen MAGGI
Scoring System
Super Pastis
Number of players
53
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
25
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Championnat de la Méditerranée 2007
European Grand Prix 2007
Tour de France 2007
The photos
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.08 c.
16.68
4.7
1
9
England
4.64 c.
27.92
4
5
8
France
6 c.
33.2
3.4
6
1
Germany
5.32 c.
29.56
3.6
6
3
Italy
4 c.
22.54
4.1
2
4
Russia
4.52 c.
24.04
3.8
3
4
Turkey
6.44 c.
33.2
3
6
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alexis PAIN
9 c.
34
England
David NORMAN
0 c.
6
France
Jean-Matthieu MALOUCH
6 c.
22
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
11 c.
77
Italy
Nicolas IANIRI
0 c.
7
Russia
Frédégone HENDRAKE
8 c.
29
Turkey
Michel LACROIX
0 c.
4
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Davide CLEOPADRE
6 c.
22
England
Colin BECKER
10 c.
75
France
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
8 c.
32
Germany
Jean-Marc POURRIERE
0 c.
7
Italy
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
3 c.
16
Russia
Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI
0 c.
6
Turkey
Philippe CLAVAUD
7 c.
27
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gwen MAGGI
1 c.
12
England
Frédéric BERTHELOT
0 c.
6
France
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
9 c.
34
Germany
Fabien GRELLIER
10 c.
54
Italy
Laurent JOLY
2 c.
14
Russia
Frank OOSTEROM
2 c.
14
Turkey
Yan CALIBET
10 c.
54
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Druk DZONGKHA
3 c.
16
England
Lionel LUTHIN
0 c.
7
France
André ILIEVICS
8 c.
38
Germany
Benjamin GRENIER
4 c.
18
Italy
Vincent CARRY
9 c.
67
Russia
Andrea COSSUTTA
7 c.
30
Turkey
CĂ©dric JOETS
3 c.
16
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Igor KURT
4 c.
18
England
Fabrice ESSNER
4 c.
18
France
JĂ©rĂ´me CHARON
8 c.
65
Germany
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
3 c.
16
Italy
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
4 c.
18
Russia
Ludovic LEGRAND
7 c.
36
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
4 c.
18
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe COIC
0 c.
5
England
Gwen MAGGI
12 c.
85
France
Joël GREA
3 c.
16
Germany
Julien BRYCHCZYNSKI
1 c.
12
Italy
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
5 c.
20
Russia
Alexandre GODFROY
6 c.
22
Turkey
David THOMAE
7 c.
24
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Basile SEUTHES
5 c.
20
England
Bernard MOHYMONT
4 c.
18
France
Christine TORRES
10 c.
54
Germany
Stéphanie SCHMIT
2 c.
14
Italy
Eric FAKRA
0 c.
6
Russia
Paul BERBEGAL
3 c.
16
Turkey
Romain GAGNIER
10 c.
54
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien BRYCHCZYNSKI
0 c.
5
England
Andrea COSSUTTA
0 c.
4
France
Fabien GRELLIER
9 c.
67
Germany
Alexis PAIN
8 c.
38
Italy
Michel LACROIX
3 c.
16
Russia
Philippe CLAVAUD
8 c.
38
Turkey
JĂ©rĂ´me CHARON
6 c.
25
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
3 c.
16
England
CĂ©dric JOETS
8 c.
50
France
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
1 c.
12
Germany
Nicolas IANIRI
7 c.
30
Italy
Fabrice ESSNER
8 c.
50
Russia
Christine TORRES
1 c.
12
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
6 c.
25
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alexandre GODFROY
0 c.
4
England
Frédégone HENDRAKE
5 c.
23
France
Paul BERBEGAL
5 c.
23
Germany
Yan CALIBET
7 c.
48
Italy
Ludovic LEGRAND
4 c.
19.5
Russia
André ILIEVICS
7 c.
48
Turkey
Davide CLEOPADRE
6 c.
28
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Daniele BELARDINELLI
0 c.
3
England
Jean-Matthieu MALOUCH
0 c.
4
France
Benjamin GRENIER
3 c.
16
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
12 c.
73
Italy
Philippe COIC
4 c.
18
Russia
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
4 c.
18
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
11 c.
44
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric BERTHELOT
0 c.
7
England
Jean-Marc POURRIERE
0 c.
5
France
David THOMAE
7 c.
24
Germany
Igor KURT
11 c.
44
Italy
Rob SCHONE
4 c.
18
Russia
David NORMAN
0 c.
7
Turkey
Lionel LUTHIN
12 c.
73
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joël GREA
3 c.
16
England
Cyrille SEVIN
3 c.
16
France
Colin BECKER
3 c.
16
Germany
Druk DZONGKHA
7 c.
27
Italy
Romain GAGNIER
5 c.
20
Russia
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
3 c.
16
Turkey
Frank OOSTEROM
10 c.
78
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benjamin GRENIER
0 c.
6
England
Ludovic LEGRAND
8 c.
32
France
Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI
10 c.
75
Germany
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
2
Italy
Joël GREA
2 c.
14
Russia
Michel LACROIX
7 c.
27
Turkey
Basile SEUTHES
7 c.
27
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yan CALIBET
2 c.
14
England
Nicolas IANIRI
7 c.
30
France
Geoffroy HALLAUX
1 c.
12
Germany
David THOMAE
6 c.
25
Italy
Jean-Matthieu MALOUCH
5 c.
20
Russia
Colin BECKER
4 c.
18
Turkey
Andrea COSSUTTA
9 c.
73
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
6 c.
22
England
Vincent CARRY
5 c.
20
France
Alexandre GODFROY
14 c.
89
Germany
Frédéric BERTHELOT
1 c.
12
Italy
Gael LE LIDEC
0 c.
7
Russia
Domitien GILLET
7 c.
24
Turkey
Alexis PAIN
1 c.
12
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
9 c.
67
England
Druk DZONGKHA
5 c.
20
France
Igor KURT
2 c.
14
Germany
Frédégone HENDRAKE
2 c.
14
Italy
Fabien GRELLIER
8 c.
38
Russia
Bernard MOHYMONT
0 c.
4
Turkey
Philippe COIC
8 c.
38
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
0 c.
2
England
André ILIEVICS
9 c.
40
France
Romain GAGNIER
0 c.
5
Germany
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
7 c.
27
Italy
David NORMAN
4 c.
18
Russia
JĂ©rĂ´me CHARON
10 c.
69
Turkey
LoĂŻc VISART
4 c.
18
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyrille SEVIN
0 c.
5
England
Davide CLEOPADRE
1 c.
12
France
Fabrice ESSNER
9 c.
40
Germany
Gwen MAGGI
3 c.
16
Italy
Daniele BELARDINELLI
3 c.
16
Russia
Lionel LUTHIN
10 c.
69
Turkey
Julien BRYCHCZYNSKI
8 c.
32
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OOSTEROM
6 c.
25
England
Philippe CLAVAUD
6 c.
25
France
Edi BIRSAN
6 c.
25
Germany
Rob SCHONE
8 c.
50
Italy
Paul BERBEGAL
0 c.
6
Russia
CĂ©dric JOETS
0 c.
7
Turkey
Gwen MAGGI
8 c.
50
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe CLAVAUD
5 c.
20
England
Igor KURT
7 c.
30
France
Bernard MOHYMONT
1 c.
12
Germany
Daniele BELARDINELLI
7 c.
30
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
73
Russia
Nicolas IANIRI
5 c.
20
Turkey
André ILIEVICS
0 c.
7
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
CĂ©dric JOETS
8 c.
38
England
Julien BRYCHCZYNSKI
0 c.
5
France
David NORMAN
5 c.
20
Germany
Ludovic LEGRAND
9 c.
67
Italy
Frédéric BERTHELOT
7 c.
30
Russia
Philippe COIC
3 c.
16
Turkey
Colin BECKER
2 c.
14
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob SCHONE
1 c.
12
England
Yan CALIBET
12 c.
85
France
Alexis PAIN
4 c.
18
Germany
Romain GAGNIER
1 c.
12
Italy
Davide CLEOPADRE
8 c.
26
Russia
Benjamin GRENIER
2 c.
14
Turkey
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
6 c.
22
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabrice ESSNER
6 c.
22
England
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
0 c.
7
France
Druk DZONGKHA
10 c.
69
Germany
Michel LACROIX
6 c.
22
Italy
Frédégone HENDRAKE
1 c.
12
Russia
David THOMAE
2 c.
14
Turkey
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
9 c.
40
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OOSTEROM
0 c.
6
England
Fabien GRELLIER
10 c.
75
France
JĂ©rĂ´me CHARON
8 c.
32
Germany
Lionel LUTHIN
0 c.
4
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
2 c.
14
Russia
Vincent CARRY
7 c.
27
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
7 c.
27
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand