English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
HessenCon 2007
German DipCon XI
Date
August 26-28, 2007
Place
Frankfurt
Tournament Director
André ILIEVICS
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
24
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2007
Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2007
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.8 c.
5.98
4.6
1
3
England
5.4 c.
20.33
3.2
4
2
France
5.8 c.
16.42
3.1
2
1
Germany
5.8 c.
18.19
3.2
4
1
Italy
2.4 c.
4.1
5.1
0
5
Russia
3.3 c.
7.8
4
0
2
Turkey
8.5 c.
27.19
1.9
4
0
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
7 c.
22.75
England
Ahmet ALAGUN
7 c.
22.75
France
Igor KURT
4 c.
5
Germany
Markus PAUSER
7 c.
22.75
Italy
Stephan BRADLER
0 c.
1
Russia
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
2 c.
3
Turkey
Thomas KLARE
7 c.
22.75
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christoph DIEHL
4 c.
5
England
Nicole SPATH
4 c.
5
France
Rob SCHONE
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Michael POCK
4 c.
5
Italy
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
0 c.
1
Russia
Moritz AM ENDE
7 c.
18.5
Turkey
Davide CLEOPADRE
8 c.
47
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jan BADURCZIK
6 c.
14
England
Gwen REUL
0 c.
1
France
Fabian STRAUB
6 c.
14
Germany
Julian ZIESING
7 c.
46
Italy
Mario BRADLER
4 c.
5
Russia
Daniel LEINICH
6 c.
14
Turkey
Julia KITZ
5 c.
6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julia KITZ
0 c.
1
England
Markus PAUSER
1 c.
2
France
Julian ZIESING
2 c.
3
Germany
Nicole SPATH
12 c.
51
Italy
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
7 c.
15
Russia
Rob SCHONE
2 c.
3
Turkey
Ahmet ALAGUN
10 c.
25
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephan BRADLER
0 c.
1
England
Davide CLEOPADRE
5 c.
9.5
France
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
8 c.
23
Germany
Ulrich DEGWITZ
5 c.
9.5
Italy
Stefan UNGER
0 c.
1
Russia
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
3 c.
4
Turkey
Fabian STRAUB
13 c.
52
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas KLARE
2 c.
3
England
Igor KURT
8 c.
47
France
Michael POCK
0 c.
1
Germany
Daniel LEINICH
5 c.
6
Italy
Gwen REUL
5 c.
6
Russia
André ILIEVICS
7 c.
18.5
Turkey
Markus PAUSER
7 c.
18.5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
4 c.
5
England
Mario BRADLER
0 c.
1
France
Jan BADURCZIK
10 c.
30.667
Germany
Christoph DIEHL
10 c.
30.667
Italy
Moritz AM ENDE
0 c.
1
Russia
Igor KURT
0 c.
1
Turkey
Stefan UNGER
10 c.
30.667
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob SCHONE
4 c.
5
England
Jan BADURCZIK
10 c.
49
France
Moritz AM ENDE
6 c.
14
Germany
Julia KITZ
0 c.
1
Italy
Thomas KLARE
4 c.
5
Russia
Stephan BRADLER
1 c.
2
Turkey
André ILIEVICS
9 c.
24
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mario BRADLER
0 c.
1
England
Stefan UNGER
8 c.
16
France
Davide CLEOPADRE
11 c.
50
Germany
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
6 c.
7
Italy
Igor KURT
0 c.
1
Russia
Michael POCK
0 c.
1
Turkey
Julian ZIESING
9 c.
24
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicole SPATH
1 c.
2
England
Markus PAUSER
11 c.
50
France
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
4 c.
5
Germany
Fabian STRAUB
2 c.
3
Italy
Ulrich DEGWITZ
4 c.
5
Russia
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
5 c.
13
Turkey
Gwen REUL
7 c.
22
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand