English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
HuskyCon 2007
Date
August 17-19, 2007
Place
Long Island
Tournament Director
Graham WOODRING
Scoring System
Carnage
Number of players
35
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
13
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Eastern Swing 2007
North American Grand Prix 2007
The photos
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3 c.
3118.38
4.8
0
6
England
4.08 c.
3927.15
4
2
4
France
6.92 c.
4699.23
3
5
1
Germany
4.38 c.
3696.69
4.2
2
5
Italy
4.69 c.
4120.08
3.6
3
3
Russia
5.85 c.
4352
3.4
4
4
Turkey
5.08 c.
4120.46
3.6
2
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Seth VAUGHN
6 c.
4006
England
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
1000
France
Christopher MANN
8 c.
6508
Germany
Grant SMITH
5 c.
3005
Italy
Benjamin VAZQUEZ
0 c.
2000
Russia
Rick DESPER
7 c.
5007
Turkey
Adam SIGAL
8 c.
6508
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent JOLY
2 c.
3502
England
Glenn HABIBI
1 c.
2001
France
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
10 c.
6510
Germany
Jonathan HILL
9 c.
5009
Italy
Jeremiah PETERSON
10 c.
6510
Russia
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
1000
Turkey
Andrew KLOCK
2 c.
3502
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David MALETSKY
7 c.
6007
England
Robert HOLT
6 c.
5006
France
Erica ALEMDAR
3 c.
2003
Germany
Alan LANGE
5 c.
3505
Italy
Oliver WITHSTANDLEY
5 c.
3505
Russia
Alex AMANN
8 c.
7008
Turkey
Andrew CASSESE
0 c.
1000
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
1000
England
Buz EDDY
0 c.
2000
France
Thomas MILNOR
10 c.
6010
Germany
David NORMAN
6 c.
5006
Italy
Colin DAVIS
0 c.
3000
Russia
Peter MCNAMARA
13 c.
7013
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
5 c.
4005
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erica ALEMDAR
0 c.
1000
England
Garrett YABLONSKI
0 c.
3000
France
Seth VAUGHN
9 c.
5509
Germany
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
2000
Italy
Adam SIGAL
15 c.
7015
Russia
France-May MARTEL
9 c.
5509
Turkey
Robert ROUSSE
1 c.
4001
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rick DESPER
5 c.
3005
England
Andrew KLOCK
0 c.
1500
France
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
8 c.
6508
Germany
Graham WOODRING
8 c.
6508
Italy
Buz EDDY
6 c.
4006
Russia
Alan LANGE
7 c.
5007
Turkey
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
1500
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian PEDONE
0 c.
2000
England
Oliver WITHSTANDLEY
2 c.
3502
France
Carl ELLIS
10 c.
6010
Germany
Donald WOODRING
0 c.
1000
Italy
Christopher MANN
10 c.
6010
Russia
Glenn HABIBI
10 c.
6010
Turkey
Thomas MILNOR
2 c.
3502
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
6 c.
6006
England
Jeremiah PETERSON
5 c.
5005
France
Alex AMANN
3 c.
1003
Germany
David MALETSKY
8 c.
7008
Italy
Graham WOODRING
4 c.
3004
Russia
Grant SMITH
4 c.
3004
Turkey
David NORMAN
4 c.
3004
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
1000
England
Benjamin VAZQUEZ
1 c.
3001
France
Andrew CASSESE
10 c.
6010
Germany
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
2000
Italy
Robert HOLT
4 c.
4004
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
14 c.
7014
Turkey
Jonathan HILL
5 c.
5005
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas MILNOR
0 c.
2500
England
Alan LANGE
2 c.
5002
France
David NORMAN
16 c.
7016
Germany
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
1000
Italy
Andrew KLOCK
1 c.
4001
Russia
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
0 c.
2500
Turkey
Donald WOODRING
15 c.
6015
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Garrett YABLONSKI
1 c.
3001
England
David MALETSKY
12 c.
7012
France
Adam SIGAL
0 c.
1000
Germany
Robert HOLT
9 c.
6009
Italy
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
2000
Russia
Christopher MANN
4 c.
4004
Turkey
Laurent JOLY
8 c.
5008
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
12 c.
6012
England
Peter MCNAMARA
16 c.
7016
France
Grant SMITH
1 c.
3501
Germany
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
1000
Italy
Alex AMANN
4 c.
5004
Russia
Jeremiah PETERSON
0 c.
2000
Turkey
Seth VAUGHN
1 c.
3501
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benjamin VAZQUEZ
0 c.
1500
England
Jonathan HILL
8 c.
6008
France
Andy BARTALONE
2 c.
3502
Germany
Erica ALEMDAR
7 c.
5007
Italy
Andrew CASSESE
2 c.
3502
Russia
Oliver WITHSTANDLEY
0 c.
1500
Turkey
Christian PEDONE
15 c.
7015
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand