English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Felix Austria 2007
Date
August 4-5, 2007
Place
Hohe Wand
Tournament Director
Sebastian BEER
Scoring System
Manorcon
Number of players
28
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
13
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2007
Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2007
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.08 c.
15.38
3.8
2
2
England
2.92 c.
8.19
4.9
1
5
France
8 c.
24.22
1.9
7
1
Germany
5.77 c.
16.63
3.2
3
2
Italy
3 c.
8.58
4.8
0
2
Russia
5 c.
14.32
3.6
2
2
Turkey
4.23 c.
12.68
4.1
2
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stefan HAGEMANN
5 c.
11.466
England
Holger WERNER
0 c.
0
France
Gert PETTER
12 c.
39.098
Germany
Stefan UNGER
11 c.
34.023
Italy
Igor KURT
1 c.
3.947
Russia
Rob SCHONE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Markus BEISSER
5 c.
11.466
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dietmar HELBIG
4 c.
10.86
England
René VAN ROOIJEN
0 c.
0
France
Julian ZIESING
8 c.
25.339
Germany
Simon FANDLER
8 c.
25.339
Italy
Stephan SEKLEHNER
4 c.
10.86
Russia
Herbert BIEBER
5 c.
13.801
Turkey
Gerald KRAMES
5 c.
13.801
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabian STRAUB
9 c.
28.788
England
Dirk BRĂGGEMANN
5 c.
13.203
France
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
7 c.
20.13
Germany
Andre RUDDECK
5 c.
13.203
Italy
Albert MOIK
1 c.
4.545
Russia
André ILIEVICS
7 c.
20.13
Turkey
Roman WALLNER
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Markus BEISSER
0 c.
0
England
Stefan UNGER
8 c.
24.67
France
Simon FANDLER
0 c.
0
Germany
Frank BACHER
8 c.
24.67
Italy
Dirk BRĂGGEMANN
5 c.
13.436
Russia
Gerald KRAMES
6 c.
16.74
Turkey
Fabian STRAUB
7 c.
20.485
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gert PETTER
7 c.
19.703
England
Julian ZIESING
0 c.
0
France
Igor KURT
9 c.
28.178
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
8 c.
23.729
Italy
Roman WALLNER
6 c.
16.102
Russia
Albert MOIK
3 c.
7.839
Turkey
Andre RUDDECK
1 c.
4.449
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Holger WERNER
7 c.
19.057
England
Herbert BIEBER
1 c.
4.303
France
Stephan SEKLEHNER
9 c.
27.254
Germany
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
3 c.
7.582
Italy
André ILIEVICS
0 c.
0
Russia
Stefan HAGEMANN
4 c.
9.836
Turkey
Sebastian BEER
10 c.
31.967
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sebastian BEER
14 c.
49.814
England
Igor KURT
3 c.
6.877
France
Markus BEISSER
7 c.
17.286
Germany
Gerald KRAMES
5 c.
11.338
Italy
Georg KOTSCHY
1 c.
3.903
Russia
Andre RUDDECK
3 c.
6.877
Turkey
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
1 c.
3.903
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nathalie TENEROWICZ
2 c.
5.344
England
Simon FANDLER
0 c.
0
France
Holger WERNER
11 c.
34.542
Germany
Dirk BRĂGGEMANN
11 c.
34.542
Italy
Mathias SCHMERBACH
1 c.
4.008
Russia
Roman WALLNER
3 c.
7.061
Turkey
Stephan SEKLEHNER
6 c.
14.504
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
André ILIEVICS
1 c.
3.962
England
Gert PETTER
4 c.
9.057
France
Stefan UNGER
8 c.
21.132
Germany
Julian ZIESING
0 c.
0
Italy
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
8 c.
21.132
Russia
Frank BACHER
13 c.
44.717
Turkey
Dietmar HELBIG
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guenter HOPF
8 c.
22.857
England
Albert MOIK
8 c.
22.857
France
Fabian STRAUB
9 c.
27.143
Germany
Herbert BIEBER
0 c.
0
Italy
Rob SCHONE
0 c.
0
Russia
René VAN ROOIJEN
9 c.
27.143
Turkey
Stefan HAGEMANN
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Igor KURT
0 c.
0
England
Roman WALLNER
8 c.
21.132
France
Guenter HOPF
4 c.
9.057
Germany
Stephan SEKLEHNER
8 c.
21.132
Italy
Julian ZIESING
1 c.
3.962
Russia
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Rob SCHONE
13 c.
44.717
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Albert MOIK
1 c.
4.412
England
Gerald KRAMES
0 c.
0
France
Andre RUDDECK
10 c.
32.773
Germany
Stefan HAGEMANN
3 c.
7.773
Italy
René VAN ROOIJEN
7 c.
19.538
Russia
Simon FANDLER
6 c.
15.966
Turkey
André ILIEVICS
7 c.
19.538
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stefan UNGER
8 c.
23.629
England
Frank BACHER
1 c.
4.43
France
Sebastian BEER
10 c.
32.911
Germany
Holger WERNER
5 c.
12.869
Italy
Fabian STRAUB
4 c.
10.127
Russia
Dirk BRĂGGEMANN
6 c.
16.034
Turkey
Gert PETTER
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand