English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
IIème Tournoi de l'ESIEA 1993
Date
March 27-28, 1993
Place
Paris Vè
Tournament Director
Yael TOUBOUL
,
Laurent COSSON
Scoring System
C-Diplo 99 Argir
Number of players
56
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.44 c.
8.73
4.3
1
4
England
5.94 c.
15.02
3.6
3
2
France
6.06 c.
18.57
3.3
2
3
Germany
2.5 c.
7.89
4.9
1
8
Italy
5.5 c.
13.15
4.1
4
3
Russia
4.75 c.
14.09
4.1
3
5
Turkey
4.81 c.
13.77
4.1
3
6
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yael TOUBOUL
4 c.
8.89
England
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
14 c.
39.27
France
Aymeric GAVOIS
4 c.
8
Germany
Alexis PEPPUY
0 c.
0.73
Italy
Marc SEGUIN
3 c.
3.59
Russia
Pascal BOSSAVIT
3 c.
4.36
Turkey
Laurent HERRY
6 c.
26.09
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adeline MAYER
3 c.
4.33
England
Mickael PARIS
8 c.
30.91
France
Franck DEBANNES
0 c.
0.66
Germany
Jean-Victor REBUFFET
4 c.
13.54
Italy
Clément MERVILLE
15 c.
37.49
Russia
Joël COSTE
4 c.
10.83
Turkey
Aymeric CHALLIER
0 c.
0.74
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pascal MALLECOT
6 c.
18.83
England
Philippe CLAVAUD
5 c.
5.13
France
Gaël MONNIER
5 c.
7.01
Germany
Umberto TITON
0 c.
0.73
Italy
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0.73
Russia
Paul-Louis GIBERT
11 c.
39.51
Turkey
Isabelle ROZE
7 c.
18.98
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Elise BRUN
0 c.
0.56
England
Frédéric EYMERY
1 c.
1.69
France
Elder DOS SANTOS
6 c.
17.64
Germany
Pierre RIOU
8 c.
23.12
Italy
Patrice BLANDIN
14 c.
39.88
Russia
Franck PARMENTIER
2 c.
3.09
Turkey
Renald AUVRAY
3 c.
4.62
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
11 c.
1.03
England
Cédric DEBOEUF
18 c.
68.03
France
Alexandre AMELIN
0 c.
0.73
Germany
Axel DEROUBAIX
0 c.
0.73
Italy
Pascal LECHOUX
5 c.
1.17
Russia
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
0.73
Turkey
Laurent SALOMON
0 c.
0.73
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Samy MALKI
6 c.
13.84
England
David ATTIAS
1 c.
1.18
France
Yann DUNIAU
6 c.
18.73
Germany
Pierre ROYET
1 c.
2.02
Italy
Benoît MAXIMILIEN
3 c.
4.4
Russia
Stéphane GENTRIC
17 c.
47.87
Turkey
Nicolas PERRIN
0 c.
0.74
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mickael PARIS
0 c.
0.61
England
Isabelle ROZE
7 c.
19.77
France
Adeline MAYER
5 c.
11.36
Germany
Yael TOUBOUL
5 c.
14.49
Italy
Elder DOS SANTOS
1 c.
1.56
Russia
Dung LE
0 c.
0.74
Turkey
Stéphane GENTRIC
16 c.
42.69
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe CLAVAUD
5 c.
11.88
England
Pascal MALLECOT
4 c.
4.83
France
Elise BRUN
8 c.
26.53
Germany
Aymeric CHALLIER
0 c.
0.73
Italy
David ATTIAS
15 c.
51.38
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
2 c.
1.66
Turkey
Jean-Victor REBUFFET
0 c.
0.65
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Florian BRAVO
8 c.
13.47
England
Laurent HERRY
0 c.
0.62
France
Samy MALKI
15 c.
42.39
Germany
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0.74
Italy
Joël COSTE
2 c.
2.84
Russia
Jean-Yves SIMIAND
9 c.
31.59
Turkey
Franck PARMENTIER
0 c.
0.72
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric AUBEL
0 c.
0.59
England
Nicolas PERRIN
9 c.
1.72
France
Clément MERVILLE
19 c.
69.79
Germany
Marc SEGUIN
0 c.
0.65
Italy
David FAURIE
0 c.
0.48
Russia
Hervé SICARD
0 c.
0.65
Turkey
Umberto TITON
6 c.
1.6
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dominique SCHAEFFER
5 c.
16.98
England
Marie-Dominique POIRIER
4 c.
5.67
France
Arnaud COSSON
1 c.
1.7
Germany
Xavier ALIX
3 c.
3.33
Italy
Xavier BLANCHOT
16 c.
42.06
Russia
Franck DEBANNES
5 c.
22.22
Turkey
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
0.74
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre ROYET
2 c.
3.07
England
Elder DOS SANTOS
3 c.
3.71
France
Franck DEBANNES
0 c.
0.63
Germany
Benoît CLERGEOT
14 c.
57.19
Italy
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
9 c.
17.14
Russia
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0.73
Turkey
Hervé SICARD
6 c.
18.16
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Umberto TITON
0 c.
0.74
England
Renald AUVRAY
0 c.
0.72
France
Philippe CLAVAUD
9 c.
30.07
Germany
Laurent SALOMON
0 c.
0.74
Italy
Franck PARMENTIER
1 c.
1.73
Russia
Samy MALKI
17 c.
48.62
Turkey
Cédric DEBOEUF
7 c.
10.35
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrice BLANDIN
11 c.
30.48
England
Pascal BOSSAVIT
3 c.
4.2
France
Pascal LECHOUX
5 c.
15.43
Germany
David ATTIAS
4 c.
5.25
Italy
Jean-Yves SIMIAND
0 c.
0.56
Russia
Joël COSTE
0 c.
0.69
Turkey
David FAURIE
11 c.
43.2
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Elise BRUN
6 c.
8.94
England
Paul-Louis GIBERT
7 c.
13.06
France
Marc SEGUIN
7 c.
24.12
Germany
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
0.73
Italy
Mickael PARIS
3 c.
3.65
Russia
Michael HAMON
1 c.
1.74
Turkey
Florian BRAVO
10 c.
40.2
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pascal MALLECOT
4 c.
5.42
England
Xavier ALIX
11 c.
39.78
France
Frédéric AUBEL
7 c.
22.39
Germany
Laurent HERRY
1 c.
1.58
Italy
Carine LEPAGE
1 c.
1.69
Russia
Yael TOUBOUL
5 c.
10.47
Turkey
Bertrand DOSSMANN
5 c.
10.17
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand