English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Dixie 21 2007
Date
May 25-27, 2007
Place
Chapel Hill
Tournament Director
David HOOD
Scoring System
Draw
Number of players
30
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
11
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Eastern Swing 2007
North American Grand Prix 2007
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.55 c.
-
5.4
3
7
England
1.73 c.
-
5.9
2
7
France
7.73 c.
-
3.2
7
2
Germany
5.91 c.
-
4.8
4
3
Italy
4.55 c.
-
4.8
4
4
Russia
5.45 c.
-
5.4
3
2
Turkey
5.09 c.
-
4.3
5
4
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
8
England
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
9
France
1
0
5
1
0
0
0
4
Germany
1
0
2
1
0
0
0
7
Italy
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
7
Russia
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
8
Turkey
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
6
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Stephen MAURIS
0 c.
L
England
Harry FRAZER
0 c.
L
France
Mike FRENCH
18 c.
W
Germany
Corey MASON
0 c.
L
Italy
Mike BARNO
14 c.
L
Russia
Tim RICHARDSON
2 c.
L
Turkey
Don HACKETT
0 c.
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jeff LADD
8 c.
D3
England
Chris MARTIN
1 c.
L
France
Amanda TICKNER
7 c.
D3
Germany
Jeremiah PETERSON
5 c.
L
Italy
David MALETSKY
7 c.
D3
Russia
Steve KOEHLER
6 c.
L
Turkey
Ike PORTER
0 c.
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tyler MOLLENKOPF
0 c.
L
England
Jimmy KOEHLER
0 c.
L
France
Ken MATHIAS
0 c.
L
Germany
Graham WOODRING
17 c.
D3
Italy
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
L
Russia
Brian LEE
9 c.
D3
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
8 c.
D3
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian ECTON
7 c.
L
England
Todd CRAIG
0 c.
L
France
Chris BARFIELD
3 c.
L
Germany
Doug MOORE
19 c.
W
Italy
Andrew NEUMANN
1 c.
L
Russia
Heath GARDNER
0 c.
L
Turkey
Greg DUENOW
4 c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian LEE
14 c.
D3
England
Graham WOODRING
9 c.
D3
France
Edwin TURNAGE
0 c.
L
Germany
Don HACKETT
0 c.
L
Italy
Steve KOEHLER
11 c.
D3
Russia
Justin THOMPSON
0 c.
L
Turkey
Corey MASON
0 c.
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jimmy KOEHLER
0 c.
L
England
Andy BARTALONE
7 c.
D4
France
Brian ECTON
8 c.
D4
Germany
Ike PORTER
6 c.
D4
Italy
Chris BARFIELD
0 c.
L
Russia
Stephen MAURIS
4 c.
L
Turkey
Jeremiah PETERSON
9 c.
D4
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Amanda TICKNER
0 c.
L
England
Tim RICHARDSON
0 c.
L
France
David MALETSKY
10 c.
D3
Germany
Greg DUENOW
3 c.
L
Italy
Harry FRAZER
7 c.
D3
Russia
Tyler MOLLENKOPF
7 c.
L
Turkey
Doug MOORE
7 c.
D3
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike FRENCH
0 c.
L
England
Mike BARNO
2 c.
L
France
Andrew NEUMANN
12 c.
D3
Germany
Jim O'KELLEY
2 c.
L
Italy
Chris MARTIN
8 c.
D3
Russia
Jeff LADD
1 c.
L
Turkey
Heath GARDNER
9 c.
D3
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tim RICHARDSON
0 c.
L
England
Amanda TICKNER
0 c.
L
France
Corey MASON
5 c.
L
Germany
Andrew NEUMANN
4 c.
L
Italy
Graham WOODRING
0 c.
L
Russia
Doug MOORE
18 c.
W
Turkey
Andy BARTALONE
7 c.
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Don HACKETT
0 c.
L
England
Mike FRENCH
0 c.
L
France
Brian LEE
10 c.
D3
Germany
Brian ECTON
0 c.
L
Italy
Jeremiah PETERSON
0 c.
L
Russia
Jim O'KELLEY
12 c.
D3
Turkey
David MALETSKY
12 c.
D3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Heath GARDNER
10 c.
D3
England
Greg DUENOW
0 c.
L
France
Jeff LADD
12 c.
D3
Germany
Chris MARTIN
9 c.
D3
Italy
Stephen MAURIS
2 c.
L
Russia
Harry FRAZER
1 c.
L
Turkey
Chris BARFIELD
0 c.
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand