World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Euro DipCon VIII 2000
Date October 25-26, 2000 Place Paris
Tournament Director Thibault CONSTANS Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 85 Number of rounds4 Number of boards34
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Cette année là, le championnat d'Europe désignait le meilleur français comme champion de France.

This year, the EuroDipCon designated the best French player like champion of France.


Round 4 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Julien GAPIHAN 0 c. 1 7 1903
England Ghislain DE LA FOURRIERE 1 c. 2 6  
France Yann LUGRIN 4 c. 8.5 32ex  
Germany Cédric PILONI 6 c. 21 2  
Italy Xavier BLANCHOT 16 c. 55 1  
Russia François SOMMAIRE 4 c. 8.5 32ex  
Turkey Bruno GALICE 3 c. 4 5  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4200000
England4333311
France5666664
Germany5555666
Italy45710101316
Russia6875444
Turkey4565543
Number of votes for each award
Country12345
Austria1081010
England109911
France10121112
Germany0014914
Italy15161413
Russia31161416
Turkey00121011
1Le joueur préféré
2Le plus machiavellique
3Meilleur tacticien
4Meilleur Stratège
5Meilleur Diplomate



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand