World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon VII 1997
GothCon XXI
Date March 28-30, 1997 Place Göteborg
Tournament Director Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 114 Number of rounds5 Number of boards48
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Swedish Diplomacy Rally 1997


Round 5 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Xavier BLANCHOT 0 c. 1 7 1902
England Simon BOUTON 8 c. 23 2  
France Per WESTLING 3 c. 4 4  
Germany Roine GOTHBERG 6 c. 14 3  
Italy Joakim LOF 1 c. 2 52ex  
Russia Hċkan SCHOLD 1 c. 2 52ex  
Turkey Per HOLMGREN 15 c. 54 1  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country010203040506070809
Austria300000000
England567677798
France543333223
Germany567777866
Italy577764331
Russia463322221
Turkey4578911121215

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand