World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

MilanCon VI 2010
Date October 30-31, 2010 Place Milan
Tournament Director Marco FERRARI, Giovanni CESARINI Scoring System Italia 2010
Number of players 35 Number of rounds3 Number of boards13
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Campionato Italo San Marinese 2010European Grand Prix 2010


Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Frank OOSTEROM 8 c. 164.2 1  
England Andrea SALERNO 4 c. 36.6 52ex  
France Alessandro MORONI 4 c. 36.6 52ex  
Germany RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 5 c. 43 4  
Italy Laurent JOLY 5 c. 68.6 3  
Russia Luca PAZZAGLIA 7 c. 110.2 2  
Turkey Francesco CONTE 1 c. 17.4 7  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria5678888
England5534444
France6564444
Germany4455555
Italy4555555
Russia6677777
Turkey4311111
Number of votes for each award
Country123
Austria003
England020
France021
Germany510
Italy103
Russia000
Turkey120
1Best Defender
2Best Surprise
3The Funniest player



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand