World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XX 2010
Date August 20-22, 2010 Place Den Haag
Tournament Director RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN, Frank OOSTEROM Scoring System Manorcon
Number of players 76 Number of rounds5 Number of boards45
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2010
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Round 4 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Fabian STRAUB 4 c. 8.989 32ex  
England Sven VON BARGEN 0 c. 0.6 7 1907
France Xavier BLANCHOT 12 c. 38.951 1  
Germany Jan HEDELUND 4 c. 8.989 32ex  
Italy RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 3 c. 6.929 5  
Russia Thijs FEENSTRA 1 c. 3.933 6  
Turkey Peter YEARGIN 10 c. 29.213 2  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country0102030405060708
Austria56666764
England44443200
France556778912
Germany66655554
Italy44444333
Russia53211111
Turkey4567881010
Number of votes for each award
Country1234
Austria0000
England0020
France2500
Germany1051
Italy2103
Russia0003
Turkey2100
1Best Diplomat
2Best Tactician
3Nicest Player
4Best defender



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand