World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XX 2010
Date August 20-22, 2010 Place Den Haag
Tournament Director RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN, Frank OOSTEROM Scoring System Manorcon
Number of players 76 Number of rounds5 Number of boards45
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2010
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Round 3 Board 8
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Mark WIGHTMAN 6 c. 15.02 3  
England Fabrice ESSNER 0 c. 0.3 7 1904
France Roelof VAN DER LAAN 4 c. 9.486 5  
Germany Xavier BLANCHOT 9 c. 26.285 2  
Italy Steve LYTTON 10 c. 30.83 1  
Russia Le´ S──RLAINEN 5 c. 12.055 4  
Turkey Jean-Louis DELATTRE 0 c. 0.6 6 1907

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country0102030405060708
Austria56655666
England43100000
France66655554
Germany456888109
Italy445557810
Russia56787655
Turkey44334200
Number of votes for each award
Country1234
Austria3230
England0001
France1122
Germany0200
Italy1010
Russia1111
Turkey0003
1Best Diplomat
2Best Tactician
3Nicest Player
4Best defender



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand