World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

XXIVème Championnat de France 2008
Date December 13-14, 2008 Place Paris, Hôtel La Louisiane
Tournament Director Laurent JOLY, Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE, Xavier BLANCHOT Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 55 Number of rounds4 Number of boards20
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2008Tour de France 2008
The photos
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Round 1 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Melina BRUNET 8 c. 28.67 13ex  
England Xavier BLANCHOT 8 c. 28.67 13ex  
France Philippe FANCELLI 5 c. 6 42ex  
Germany Michael POCK 0 c. 1 62ex 1906
Italy Thomas SEBEYRAN 5 c. 6 42ex  
Russia Vincent DI PIETRO 0 c. 1 62ex 1906
Turkey Fabien LOREAU 8 c. 28.67 13ex  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria5556688
England5677988
France5566665
Germany5431100
Italy4557555
Russia5432200
Turkey4555578
Number of votes for each award
Country123456
Austria12791
England1071110
France91163
Germany3332
Italy9581
Russia6420
Turkey10891
1Meilleur Diplomate
2Meilleur Tacticien
3Meilleur Stratège
4Le Plus Machiavellique
5Le Choix Des Joueurs
6Le Choix Des Organisateurs


CountryOpeningAdjustement
AustriaA Bud-Ser
F Tri-Alb
A Vie-Gal
+A Bud
+A Tri
EnglandF Edi-Nrg
F Lon-Nth
A Lvp-Yor
+F Lon
+F Edi
FranceF Bre-Mid
A Par-Bur
A MarSPar-Bur
+A Par
+A Bre
GermanyA Ber-Kie
F Kie-Den
A Mun-Ruh
+A Kie
+A Mun
ItalyF Nap-Ion
A Rom-Apu
A Venxxx
+F Nap
RussiaA Mos-Ukr
F Sev-Bla
F StPsc-Bot
A War-Gal
+A Mos
TurkeyF Ank-Bla
A Con-Bul
A Smy-Arm
+F Con


The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand